funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Lcv Down and Dirty Mud Run Inc

EIN 47-1407569 · Lewiston, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N12

Lcv Down and Dirty Mud Run Inc of Lewiston, ID (EIN 47-1407569) reported 11 grants paid totaling $11,895 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,895

11 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20224$5,500
20233$2,995
20244$3,400

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Lcv Down and Dirty Mud Run Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Green Apple Project 81-0962113BLewiston, ID1$2,0002022
Tammany SchoolULewiston, ID1$2,0002022
Asotin High School SoftballUAsotin, WA2$1,9002024
Asotin County Fire Dept 92-3449587DClarkston, WA2$1,5002024
Warhorse Equine ServicesULewiston, ID1$1,5002024
Lc Valley Resource Center 84-2533426DLewiston, ID1$1,0002022
Clarkston Boys Basketball 91-1244156DClarkston, WA1$9952023
Lewiston High School Cross CountryULewiston, ID1$5002022
Tri-State Foundation 91-1307818DClarkston, WA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lcv Down and Dirty Mud Run Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Warhorse Equine Services Lewiston, IDU$1,500paidProvide support for combat veterans.202412209349101061
2024Asotin High School Softball Asotin, WAU$900paidSUPPORT LOCAL SPORTS TEAMS202412209349101061
2024Tri-State Foundation Clarkston, WAD$500paidSupport for families facing medical crisis.202412209349101061
2024Asotin County Fire Dept Clarkston, WAD$500paidSUPPORT LOCAL FIRST RESPONDERS202412209349101061
2023Asotin High School Softball Asotin, WAU$1,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL SPORTS202410409349101411
2023Asotin County Fire Dept Clarkston, WAD$1,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL FIRST RESPONDERS202410409349101411
2023Clarkston Boys Basketball Clarkston, WAD$995paidSUPPORT LOCAL SPORTS TEAM202410409349101411
2022Green Apple Project Lewiston, IDB$2,000paidSUPPORT GREEN APPLE PROJECT IN PROMOTING AUTISM AWARENESS.202330459349100143
2022Tammany School Lewiston, IDU$2,000paidSUPPORT OF SCHOOL ACTIVITIES202330459349100143
2022Lc Valley Resource Center Lewiston, IDD$1,000paidTO SUPPORT THE LC VALLEY RESOURCE CENTER IN ASSISTING TEENS IN NEED.202330459349100143
2022Lewiston High School Cross Country Lewiston, IDU$500paidSUPPORT CROSS COUNTRY TEAM202330459349100143

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202412209349101061
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202410409349101411
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202330459349100143

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471407569.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.