funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Project Vetrelief Inc

EIN 47-1474102 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W30

Project Vetrelief Inc of Orlando, FL (EIN 47-1474102) reported 23 grants paid totaling $314,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$314,000

23 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202411$128,000
202512$186,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Project Vetrelief Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sof MissionsUTampa, FL2$45,5002025
The Grey Team 81-4567473BBoca Raton, FL2$45,0002025
K9line 81-5015016CEdgewater, FL2$43,5002025
Igy6 Foundation 84-3450801BSt Cloud, FL2$28,5002025
Veterans Counseling Veterans 46-4123917BTampa, FL2$28,0002025
Spirit Equine Training 33-4705521DWebster, FL2$26,5002025
Mothers of Veteran Suicide 84-2203745CSaint Marys, GA2$23,5002025
Semper MotisULakeland, FL2$22,5002025
Liberty Ove 86-1585956BChester, VA2$15,0002025
Defenders of Freedom 85-1324168BMilton, FL2$14,0002025
Paint 22 82-4971700DRuskin, FL2$14,0002025
Norman Bissell LmhcUClermont, FL1$8,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Project Vetrelief Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sof Missions Tampa, FLU$26,000paid202640729349301674
2025The Grey Team Boca Raton, FLB$26,000paid202640729349301674
2025K9line Edgewater, FLC$24,000paid202640729349301674
2025Mothers of Veteran Suicide Saint Marys, GAC$16,000paid202640729349301674
2025Spirit Equine Training Webster, FLD$16,000paid202640729349301674
2025Veterans Counseling Veterans Tampa, FLB$16,000paid202640729349301674
2025Semper Motis Lakeland, FLU$16,000paid202640729349301674
2025Igy6 Foundation St Cloud, FLB$16,000paid202640729349301674
2025Defenders of Freedom Milton, FLB$8,000paid202640729349301674
2025Paint 22 Ruskin, FLD$8,000paid202640729349301674
2025Norman Bissell Lmhc Clermont, FLU$8,000paid202640729349301674
2025Liberty Ove Chester, VAB$6,000paid202640729349301674
2024Sof Missions Tampa, FLU$19,500paid202531199349301308
2024K9line Edgewater, FLC$19,500paid202531199349301308
2024The Grey Team Boca Raton, FLB$19,000paid202531199349301308
2024Igy6 Foundation St Cloud, FLB$12,500paid202531199349301308
2024Veterans Counseling Veterans Tampa, FLB$12,000paid202531199349301308
2024Spirit Equine Training Webster, FLD$10,500paid202531199349301308
2024Liberty Ove Chester, VAB$9,000paid202531199349301308
2024Mothers of Veteran Suicide Saint Marys, GAC$7,500paid202531199349301308
2024Semper Motis Lakeland, FLU$6,500paid202531199349301308
2024Defenders of Freedom Milton, FLB$6,000paid202531199349301308
2024Paint 22 Ruskin, FLD$6,000paid202531199349301308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202640729349301674
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531199349301308

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471474102.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.