funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Ahmad Family Foundation

EIN 47-1550458 · Santa Clara, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Ahmad Family Foundation of Santa Clara, CA (EIN 47-1550458) reported 8 grants paid totaling $249,750 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $10,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$249,750

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$10,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$12,000
20221$40,000
20241$30,750
20254$157,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Ahmad Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ihsan FoundationUSanta Clara, CA5$164,8502025
Charityvest 81-2771871BFairfield, CT1$78,9002025
SadagatUMountain View, CA1$5,0002025
Mca 38-3868225CSanta Clara, CA1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ahmad Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charityvest Fairfield, CTB$78,900paidcharity202620699349100302
2025Ihsan Foundation Santa Clara, CAU$72,100paidEducation202620699349100302
2025Sadagat Mountain View, CAU$5,000paidcharity202620699349100302
2025Mca Santa Clara, CAC$1,000paidcharity202620699349100302
2024Ihsan Foundation Santa Clara, CAU$30,750paidEducation202530819349100203
2023Ihsan Foundation Santa Clara, CAU$10,000approved, futureEducation202400749349100405
2022Ihsan Foundation Santa Clara, CAU$40,000paidEducation202311119349100401
2021Ihsan Foundation Santa Clara, CAU$12,000paidEducation202201469349100600
2020Ihsan Foundation Santa Clara, CAU$10,000paidEducation202141249349101864

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620699349100302
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530819349100203
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400749349100405
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311119349100401
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201469349100600
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141249349101864

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471550458.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.