funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Byby Charitable Foundation

EIN 47-1679016 · Surfside, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Byby Charitable Foundation of Surfside, FL (EIN 47-1679016) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,421,123 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,421,123

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$434,023
20201$513,315
20221$839,459
20231$918,656
20241$715,670

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Byby Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See ScheduleUBrooklyn, NY5$3,421,1232024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Byby Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$715,670paidSEE ATTACHED STATEMENT202513119349101121
2023See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$918,656paidSEE ATTACHED STATEMENT202423199349102802
2022See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$839,459paidSEE ATTACHED STATEMENT202333069349100223
2020See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$513,315paidSEE ATTACHED STATEMENT202103149349102680
2018See Schedule Brooklyn, NYU$434,023paidSEE ATTACHED STATEMENT201923089349100352

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513119349101121
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349102802
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333069349100223
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103149349102680
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201923089349100352

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471679016.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.