funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Great Work Education Holdings Inc

EIN 47-1688990 · Bentonville, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

Great Work Education Holdings Inc of Bentonville, AR (EIN 47-1688990) reported 2 grants paid totaling $942,675 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$942,675

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$218,041
20191$724,634

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Great Work Education Holdings Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Great Workinc 46-3184270CBentonville, AR2$942,6752019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Great Work Education Holdings Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Great Workinc Bentonville, ARC$724,634paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202031909349100913
2018Great Work Inc Bentonville, ARB$218,041paidPROVIDE FOR RENOVATIONS TO COFFEE SHOP201921349349101037

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202031909349100913
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921349349101037

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471688990.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.