funder-graph

FundersMN

Grants paid by Goodwill-Easter Seals Foundation Inc

EIN 47-1694921 · Saint Paul, MN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J32

Goodwill-Easter Seals Foundation Inc of Saint Paul, MN (EIN 47-1694921) reported 8 grants paid totaling $6,390,559 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,390,559

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$493,960
20191$464,706
20201$311,022
20211$686,387
20221$1,034,426
20231$919,346
20241$1,406,355
20251$1,074,357

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Goodwill-Easter Seals Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota 41-0706171ASt Paul, MN8$6,390,5592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Goodwill-Easter Seals Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$1,074,357paidGeneral Support202640429349300219
2024Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$1,406,355paidGeneral Support202511419349300011
2023Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$919,346paidGeneral Support202420459349302157
2022Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$1,034,426paidGeneral Support202310549349300116
2021Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$686,387paidGeneral Support202230469349300608
2020Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$311,022paidGeneral Support202100359349300420
2019Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$464,706paidGeneral Support202040419349301504
2018Goodwill-Easter Seals Minnesota St Paul, MNA$493,960paidGENERAL SUPPORT201940449349300429

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.5202640429349300219
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202511419349300011
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202420459349302157
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202310549349300116
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202230469349300608
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202100359349300420
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202040419349301504
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201940449349300429

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471694921.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.