funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Fuqua Foundation

EIN 47-1701416 · Charleston, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99

The Fuqua Foundation of Charleston, IL (EIN 47-1701416) reported 12 grants paid totaling $269,500 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$269,500

12 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$67,000
20233$61,000
20243$68,500
20253$73,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Fuqua Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Charities 37-0661499AMattoon, IL4$91,6302025
Mattoon Salvation Army 43-0653584AMattoon, IL4$88,9352025
Lake Land College Foundation 23-7100515AMattoon, IL4$88,9352025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Fuqua Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Charities Mattoon, ILA$24,820paidcharitable purposes in community202533299349300018
2025Mattoon Salvation Army Mattoon, ILA$24,090paidcharitable purposes in community202533299349300018
2025Lake Land College Foundation Mattoon, ILA$24,090paidstudent scholarships202533299349300018
2024Catholic Charities Mattoon, ILA$23,290paidcharitable purposes in community202413419349300436
2024Lake Land College Foundation Mattoon, ILA$22,605paidstudent scholarships202413419349300436
2024Mattoon Salvation Army Mattoon, ILA$22,605paidcharitable purposes in community202413419349300436
2023Catholic Charities Mattoon, ILA$20,740paidcharitable purposes in community202303059349301035
2023Lake Land College Foundation Mattoon, ILA$20,130paidstudent scholarships202303059349301035
2023Mattoon Salvation Army Mattoon, ILA$20,130paidcharitable purposes in community202303059349301035
2021Catholic Charities Mattoon, ILA$22,780paidcharitable purposes in community202113009349300416
2021Mattoon Salvation Army Mattoon, ILA$22,110paidcharitable purposes in community202113009349300416
2021Lake Land College Foundation Mattoon, ILA$22,110paidstudent scholarships202113009349300416

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533299349300018
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202413419349300436
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303059349301035
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202113009349300416

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471701416.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.