Grants paid by Shannon M and Joel E Barthelemy Foundation
EIN 47-1790131 · Paradise Vly, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Shannon M and Joel E Barthelemy Foundation of Paradise Vly, AZ (EIN 47-1790131) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,180,310 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,180,310
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $1,180,310 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Shannon M and Joel E Barthelemy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Novant Health 56-1376950 | C | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $274,515 | 2024 |
| The Samaritan First Responders 99-2102768 | D | Durham, NC | 1 | $274,507 | 2024 |
| High Country Community Health 27-3033445 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $274,495 | 2024 |
| Pancare of Florida Inc 91-2189932 | C | Panama City, FL | 1 | $274,400 | 2024 |
| Steve North Md Mph | U | Spruce Pine, NC | 1 | $82,393 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Novant Health Charlotte, NC | C | $274,515 | paid | FLORIDA HURRICANE RELIEF AID | 202503119349101320 |
| 2024 | The Samaritan First Responders Durham, NC | D | $274,507 | paid | FLORIDA HURRICANE RELIEF AID | 202503119349101320 |
| 2024 | High Country Community Health Boone, NC | B | $274,495 | paid | FLORIDA HURRICANE RELIEF AID | 202503119349101320 |
| 2024 | Pancare of Florida Inc Panama City, FL | C | $274,400 | paid | FLORIDA HURRICANE RELIEF AID | 202503119349101320 |
| 2024 | Steve North Md Mph Spruce Pine, NC | U | $82,393 | paid | FLORIDA HURRICANE RELIEF AID | 202503119349101320 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503119349101320 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471790131.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.