funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Valley Girls and Guys

EIN 47-1891722 · Ravensdale, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G123

Valley Girls and Guys of Ravensdale, WA (EIN 47-1891722) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,586,298 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,586,298

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$577,350
20201$100,000
20212$312,458
20241$596,490

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Valley Girls and Guys, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Valley Medical Center 94-3079432ARenton, WA4$742,0082021
Public Hospital District 1 of King Valley Medical Center 91-6000986ARenton, WA1$596,4902024
Seattle Childrens Hospital 91-1156519ASeattle, WA2$247,8002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Valley Girls and Guys
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Public Hospital District 1 of King Valley Medical Center Renton, WAA$596,490paidCANCER RESEARCH202620639349301022
2021UW Foundation Seattle, WAA$208,458paidCANCER RESEARCH202231369349315193
2021Seattle Childrens Seattle, WAA$104,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202231369349315193
2020Valley Medical Center Seattle, WAA$100,000paidCANCER RESEARCH202130699349300308
2019Valley Medical Center Renton, WAA$251,050paidCANCER RESEARCH202031289349301908
2019UW Medicine Seattle, WAA$182,500paidCANCER RESEARCH202031289349301908
2019Seattle Childrens Hospital Seattle, WAA$143,800paidCANCER RESEARCH202031289349301908

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202620639349301022
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231369349315193
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130699349300308
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031289349301908

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/471891722.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.