Grants paid by Hardy Romola Davis Char TR
EIN 47-2007460 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Hardy Romola Davis Char TR of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 47-2007460) reported 48 grants paid totaling $1,069,308 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,069,308
48 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $104,872 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $110,436 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $136,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $138,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $158,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $145,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $135,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $142,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Hardy Romola Davis Char TR, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agnes Scott College 58-0566116 | B | Decatur, GA | 8 | $780,593 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church of Senoia 58-1274901 | C | Senoia, GA | 8 | $117,624 | 2025 |
| Senoia United Methodist Church 58-1351393 | B | Senoia, GA | 8 | $53,466 | 2025 |
| Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm | U | Charlotte, NC | 8 | $53,466 | 2025 |
| Presbyterian Home at Charlotte 56-6064186 | B | Charlotte, NC | 8 | $53,466 | 2025 |
| Pleasant Hill Baptist Church | U | Senoia, GA | 8 | $10,693 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $103,660 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349104466 |
| 2025 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $15,620 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349104466 |
| 2025 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $7,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349104466 |
| 2025 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $7,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349104466 |
| 2025 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $7,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349104466 |
| 2025 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,420 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349104466 |
| 2024 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $98,550 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349102741 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $14,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349102741 |
| 2024 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349102741 |
| 2024 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349102741 |
| 2024 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $6,750 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349102741 |
| 2024 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,350 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511269349102741 |
| 2023 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $105,850 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349102208 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $15,950 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349102208 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $7,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349102208 |
| 2023 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $7,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349102208 |
| 2023 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $7,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349102208 |
| 2023 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,450 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349102208 |
| 2022 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $115,340 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102417 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $17,380 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102417 |
| 2022 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $7,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102417 |
| 2022 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $7,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102417 |
| 2022 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $7,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102417 |
| 2022 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,580 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102417 |
| 2021 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $100,740 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349103570 |
| 2021 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $15,180 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349103570 |
| 2021 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $6,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349103570 |
| 2021 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $6,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349103570 |
| 2021 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $6,900 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349103570 |
| 2021 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,380 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202201319349103570 |
| 2020 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $99,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102133 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $14,960 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102133 |
| 2020 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $6,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102133 |
| 2020 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $6,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102133 |
| 2020 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $6,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102133 |
| 2020 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,360 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102133 |
| 2019 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $80,618 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100150 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $12,148 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100150 |
| 2019 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $5,522 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100150 |
| 2019 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $5,522 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100150 |
| 2019 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $5,522 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100150 |
| 2019 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,104 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100150 |
| 2018 | Agnes Scott College Decatur, GA | B | $76,555 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102032 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church of Senoia Senoia, GA | C | $11,536 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102032 |
| 2018 | Senoia United Methodist Church Senoia, GA | B | $5,244 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102032 |
| 2018 | Aldersgate Un Meth Retirement Comm Charlotte, NC | U | $5,244 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102032 |
| 2018 | Presbyterian Home at Charlotte Charlotte, NC | B | $5,244 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102032 |
| 2018 | Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Senoia, GA | U | $1,049 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102032 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349104466 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349102741 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431109349102208 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349102417 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201319349103570 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131259349102133 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001259349100150 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349102032 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472007460.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.