Grants paid by Glenridge Foundation
EIN 47-2096324 · Atlanta, ID · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Glenridge Foundation of Atlanta, ID (EIN 47-2096324) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,460,145 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,460,145
18 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $200,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $204,045 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $182,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $235,100 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $210,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $204,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $225,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Glenridge Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellesley College | U | Wellesley, MA | 4 | $534,045 | 2025 |
| Global Village Project 26-4152199 | B | Decatur, GA | 2 | $264,000 | 2024 |
| The Atlanta Women's Foundation 58-2389721 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| Our House Inc 58-1743333 | B | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $161,000 | 2023 |
| Chastain Horse Park 58-2276314 | C | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Girlsinc | U | Marietta, GA | 1 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Gsu Foundation | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $61,000 | 2021 |
| Hope-Hill Elementary Foundation | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Girls Inc 13-1915124 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Winship Cancer Institute | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202611319349100331 |
| 2025 | Girlsinc Marietta, GA | U | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202611319349100331 |
| 2025 | Chastain Horse Park Ltd Atlanta, GA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202611319349100331 |
| 2024 | Global Village Project Decatur, GA | B | $204,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202521349349102737 |
| 2023 | The Atlanta Women's Foundation Atlanta, GA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202431309349102353 |
| 2023 | Global Village Project Decatur, GA | B | $60,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202431309349102353 |
| 2023 | Our House Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202431309349102353 |
| 2022 | The Atlanta Women's Foundation Atlanta, GA | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202301299349104320 |
| 2022 | Our House Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202301299349104320 |
| 2022 | Hope-Hill Elementary Foundation Atlanta, GA | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202301299349104320 |
| 2022 | Girls Inc New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202301299349104320 |
| 2022 | Winship Cancer Institute Atlanta, GA | U | $10,100 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202301299349104320 |
| 2021 | Our House Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $61,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202231309349103703 |
| 2021 | Gsu Foundation Atlanta, GA | U | $61,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202231309349103703 |
| 2021 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202231309349103703 |
| 2021 | Chastain Horse Park Atlanta, GA | C | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202231309349103703 |
| 2020 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $204,045 | paid | GENERAL USE | 202131169349101008 |
| 2018 | Wellesley College Wellesley, MA | U | $200,000 | paid | GENERAL USE | 201941339349100334 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611319349100331 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349102737 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349102353 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349104320 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231309349103703 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131169349101008 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941339349100334 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472096324.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.