Grants paid by Fred and Becky Wilson Foundation
EIN 47-2141038 · Fredericksbrg, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W12
Fred and Becky Wilson Foundation of Fredericksbrg, TX (EIN 47-2141038) reported 28 grants paid totaling $425,190 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$425,190
28 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $51,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $50,750 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $95,200 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $47,140 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $59,800 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $47,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $74,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Fred and Becky Wilson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericksburg Church of Christ 74-2259206 | B | Fredericksburg, TX | 7 | $284,100 | 2025 |
| Fredericksburg Theater Company 74-2819088 | B | Fredericksburg, TX | 7 | $113,490 | 2025 |
| Hill Country Memorial Foundation | U | Fredericksburg, TX | 2 | $9,500 | 2020 |
| East Central University Foundation Inc 23-7058908 | B | Ada, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Spring Creek Ministries 46-2186193 | B | Lubbock, TX | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Network for Good 68-0480736 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Ring14 USA Outreach Inc 45-3754937 | C | Midland, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Desert Christian School | U | Lancaster, CA | 1 | $1,200 | 2021 |
| Odessa Christian School 75-1231036 | B | Odessa, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Presbyterian College | U | Clinton, SC | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| American Heart Sw 13-5613797 | C | Dallas, TX | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| First Baptist Church of Lampasas | U | Lampasas, TX | 1 | $150 | 2023 |
| Fredericksburg Acedemic Boosters 74-2689298 | C | Fredericksburg, TX | 1 | $50 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $64,300 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202631249349101218 |
| 2025 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202631249349101218 |
| 2024 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $36,400 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202530599349100523 |
| 2024 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $10,350 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202530599349100523 |
| 2024 | American Heart Sw Dallas, TX | C | $200 | paid | TO FUND HEART ASSOCIATION | 202530599349100523 |
| 2024 | Fredericksburg Acedemic Boosters Fredericksburg, TX | C | $50 | paid | TO FUND THE BOOSTER FOR ACEDEMICS | 202530599349100523 |
| 2023 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202441299349102324 |
| 2023 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $29,150 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202441299349102324 |
| 2023 | Presbyterian College Clinton, SC | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202441299349102324 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church of Lampasas Lampasas, TX | U | $150 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202441299349102324 |
| 2022 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $35,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202321299349103757 |
| 2022 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $10,640 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202321299349103757 |
| 2022 | Network for Good Washington, DC | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321299349103757 |
| 2021 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $50,500 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202231269349100828 |
| 2021 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $32,500 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202231269349100828 |
| 2021 | East Central University Foundation Inc Ada, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | ECU FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT | 202231269349100828 |
| 2021 | Ring14 USA Outreach Inc Midland, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | FUNDING RESEARCH, ADVOCAY AND FAMILY SUPPORT | 202231269349100828 |
| 2021 | Spring Creek Ministries Odessa, TX | C | $2,500 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202231269349100828 |
| 2021 | Desert Christian School Lancaster, CA | U | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231269349100828 |
| 2021 | Odessa Christian School Odessa, TX | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202231269349100828 |
| 2020 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $38,750 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202131259349101123 |
| 2020 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202131259349101123 |
| 2020 | Hill Country Memorial Foundation Fredericksburg, TX | U | $2,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP AND TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202131259349101123 |
| 2019 | Fredericksburg Church of Christ Fredericksburg, TX | B | $30,000 | paid | FOR GENERAL MINISTRY | 202001639349100210 |
| 2019 | Fredericksburg Theater Company Fredericksburg, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS TO ATTEND CLASSES | 202001639349100210 |
| 2019 | Hill Country Memorial Foundation Fredericksburg, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP AND TO THE GENERAL FUND | 202001639349100210 |
| 2019 | Network for Good Washington, DC | C | $2,000 | paid | ALLOCATE TO OTHER CHARITIES | 202001639349100210 |
| 2019 | Spring Creek Ministries Lubbock, TX | B | $1,500 | paid | CAMP SPONSORSHIP | 202001639349100210 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631249349101218 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530599349100523 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441299349102324 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349103757 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231269349100828 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131259349101123 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001639349100210 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472141038.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.