funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Oakmont Family Fund

EIN 47-2165512 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Oakmont Family Fund of CA (EIN 47-2165512) reported 7 grants paid totaling $5,437 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,437

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20207$5,437

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Oakmont Family Fund, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sacramento State UniversityUWindsor, CA2$2,0002020
San Diego State UniversityUWindsor, CA1$1,0002020
Fullerton College 20-1222056DWindsor, CA1$9402020
Rio Hondo College 95-4367487DWindsor, CA1$6722020
California Baptist University 95-1890710CWindsor, CA1$5002020
College of DesertUWindsor, CA1$3252020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Oakmont Family Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Sacramento State University Windsor, CAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625
2020San Diego State University Windsor, CAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625
2020Sacramento State University Windsor, CAU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625
2020Fullerton College Windsor, CAD$940paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625
2020Rio Hondo College Windsor, CAD$672paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625
2020California Baptist University Windsor, CAC$500paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625
2020College of Desert Windsor, CAU$325paidSCHOLARSHIP202103199349109625

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103199349109625

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472165512.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.