Grants paid by Legacy Traditional School - Casa Grande
EIN 47-2185410 · Chandler, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B29
Legacy Traditional School - Casa Grande of Chandler, AZ (EIN 47-2185410) reported 14 grants paid totaling $3,430,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,430,000
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $895,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,485,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $1,050,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Legacy Traditional School - Casa Grande, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Traditional School - San Tan 87-1989039 | A | Chandler, AZ | 3 | $1,250,000 | 2025 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Peoria 81-2350661 | A | Chandler, AZ | 2 | $450,000 | 2025 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek 47-2193028 | A | Chandler, AZ | 1 | $425,000 | 2024 |
| Legacy Traditional School - East Tucson 83-3592356 | A | Chandler, AZ | 2 | $335,000 | 2024 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Deer Valley 85-2596682 | A | Chandler, AZ | 1 | $335,000 | 2023 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Mesa 85-2579672 | A | Chandler, AZ | 2 | $260,000 | 2025 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Goodyear 83-3474101 | A | Chandler, AZ | 1 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Chandler 30-0681275 | A | Chandler, AZ | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Legacy Traditional School - Gilbert 48-1849277 | A | Chandler, AZ | 1 | $75,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Legacy Traditional School - San Tan Chandler, AZ | A | $300,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621209349302717 |
| 2025 | Legacy Traditional School - Peoria Chandler, AZ | A | $300,000 | paid | DEBT FORGIVENESS | 202621209349302717 |
| 2025 | Legacy Traditional School - Goodyear Chandler, AZ | A | $200,000 | paid | DEBT FORGIVENESS | 202621209349302717 |
| 2025 | Legacy Traditional School - Mesa Chandler, AZ | A | $150,000 | paid | DEBT FORGIVENESS | 202621209349302717 |
| 2025 | Legacy Traditional School - Chandler Chandler, AZ | A | $100,000 | paid | DEBT FORGIVENESS | 202621209349302717 |
| 2024 | Legacy Traditional School - San Tan Chandler, AZ | A | $450,000 | paid | General Support, Debt Forgiveness | 202521209349302562 |
| 2024 | Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek Chandler, AZ | A | $425,000 | paid | Debt Forgiveness | 202521209349302562 |
| 2024 | Legacy Traditional School - East Tucson Chandler, AZ | A | $275,000 | paid | General Support, Debt Forgiveness | 202521209349302562 |
| 2024 | Legacy Traditional School - Peoria Chandler, AZ | A | $150,000 | paid | General Support, Debt Forgiveness | 202521209349302562 |
| 2024 | Legacy Traditional School - Mesa Chandler, AZ | A | $110,000 | paid | General Support, Debt Forgiveness | 202521209349302562 |
| 2024 | Legacy Traditional School - Gilbert Chandler, AZ | A | $75,000 | paid | Debt Forgiveness | 202521209349302562 |
| 2023 | Legacy Traditional School - San Tan Chandler, AZ | A | $500,000 | paid | debt forgiveness | 202421219349300732 |
| 2023 | Legacy Traditional School - Deer Valley Chandler, AZ | A | $335,000 | paid | General Support/debt forgiveness | 202421219349300732 |
| 2023 | Legacy Traditional School - East Tucson Chandler, AZ | A | $60,000 | paid | General Support/debt forgiveness | 202421219349300732 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202621209349302717 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521209349302562 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421219349300732 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472185410.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.