Grants paid by Nema Charitable Foundation Inc Co Landmark Fiduciary Mgmt LLC
EIN 47-2219791 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Nema Charitable Foundation Inc Co Landmark Fiduciary Mgmt LLC of New York, NY (EIN 47-2219791) reported 11 grants paid totaling $131,828 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$131,828
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $3,802 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $92,600 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $35,426 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Nema Charitable Foundation Inc Co Landmark Fiduciary Mgmt LLC, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belev Echad Inc 81-1569698 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $46,000 | 2024 |
| Viola Group Operation Ltd | U | Herzeliya | 1 | $26,000 | 2023 |
| Chesed of Flatbush Services Inc 88-4324752 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Friends of Ir David Inc 11-3466176 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $18,000 | 2023 |
| Jewish Orthodox Womens Medical Assn 84-1743835 | B | Cedarhurst, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Chabad Jewish Center of Grenada Inc 46-5333479 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $6,226 | 2024 |
| Spanish Portugese Synagogue | U | Holland Park London, United Kingdom | 1 | $2,002 | 2020 |
| Wounded Warrior Project Inc 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $1,800 | 2024 |
| Habad Jewish Center of Grenada Inc | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Belev Echad Inc New York, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN PROGRAMS TO SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202533209349100358 |
| 2024 | Chabad Jewish Center of Grenada Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $3,626 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN & RELIGIOUS PROGRAMS | 202533209349100358 |
| 2024 | Wounded Warrior Project Inc Jacksonville, FL | B | $1,800 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN PROGRAMS TO SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202533209349100358 |
| 2023 | Viola Group Operation Ltd Herzeliya | U | $26,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN PROGRAMS | 202403189349102065 |
| 2023 | Chesed of Flatbush Services Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN & RELIGIOUS PROGRAMS | 202403189349102065 |
| 2023 | Friends of Ir David Inc New York, NY | B | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN & RELIGIOUS PROGRAMS | 202403189349102065 |
| 2023 | Belev Echad Inc New York, NY | B | $16,000 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN PROGRAMS TO SUPPORT WOUNDED SOLDIERS | 202403189349102065 |
| 2023 | Jewish Orthodox Womens Medical Assn Cedarhurst, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | LIFE SAVING EQUIPMENT SUPPORT - "LIVING WITH LOVE - LIFE SKILLS COLLEGE" | 202403189349102065 |
| 2023 | Chabad Jewish Center of Grenada Inc Brooklyn, NY | B | $2,600 | paid | SUPPORT OF HUMANITARIAN & RELIGIOUS PROGRAMS | 202403189349102065 |
| 2020 | Spanish Portugese Synagogue Holland Park London, United Kingdom | U | $2,002 | paid | religous organization | 202103199349108160 |
| 2020 | Habad Jewish Center of Grenada Inc Brooklyn, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | religous organization | 202103199349108160 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533209349100358 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403189349102065 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349108160 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472219791.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.