funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Jennings Development Interplex

EIN 47-2262735 · Kalamazoo, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O19

Jennings Development Interplex of Kalamazoo, MI (EIN 47-2262735) reported 4 grants paid totaling $172,041 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$172,041

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$15,270
20231$48,421
20241$54,575
20251$53,775

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Jennings Development Interplex, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Progressive Deliverance MinistriesUKalamazoo, MI3$118,2662024
Progressive Deliverence Ministries 38-2402726DKalamazoo, MI1$53,7752025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jennings Development Interplex
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Progressive Deliverence Ministries Kalamazoo, MID$53,775paidVARIOUS202533449349300513
2024Progressive Deliverance Ministries Kalamazoo, MIU$54,575paidVARIOUS202520389349300532
2023Progressive Deliverance Ministries Kalamazoo, MIU$48,421paidVARIOUS202400169349304590
2022Progressive Deliverance Ministries Kalamazoo, MIU$15,270paid202310449349301116

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202533449349300513
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520389349300532
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202400169349304590
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202310449349301116

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472262735.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.