Grants paid by Verna S Oller Aquatic Trust
EIN 47-2262881 · Long Beach, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50
Verna S Oller Aquatic Trust of Long Beach, WA (EIN 47-2262881) reported 15 grants paid totaling $547,290 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$547,290
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $72,267 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $46,800 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $70,869 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $70,344 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $189,458 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $97,552 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Verna S Oller Aquatic Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Astoria - Parks Dept | U | Astoria, OR | 6 | $384,062 | 2024 |
| S Pacific County Technical Rescue | U | Seaview, WA | 4 | $124,200 | 2023 |
| Djh Community Center | U | Long Beach, WA | 2 | $21,032 | 2024 |
| Ocean Beach School District | U | Long Beach, WA | 2 | $15,284 | 2024 |
| Naselle Grays River School District | U | Naselle, WA | 1 | $2,712 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | City of Astoria - Parks Dept Astoria, OR | U | $82,770 | paid | To allow residents of the surrounding community to swim free of charge. | 202501299349102790 |
| 2024 | Djh Community Center Long Beach, WA | U | $10,000 | paid | Swim Program | 202501299349102790 |
| 2024 | Ocean Beach School District Long Beach, WA | U | $4,782 | paid | Swim Program | 202501299349102790 |
| 2023 | City of Astoria - Parks Dept Astoria, OR | U | $96,712 | paid | To allow residents of the surrounding community to swim free of charge. | 202441319349101654 |
| 2023 | S Pacific County Technical Rescue Seaview, WA | U | $68,500 | paid | Purchase equipment for rescue of swimmers in ocean. | 202441319349101654 |
| 2023 | Djh Community Center Long Beach, WA | U | $11,032 | paid | Swim Program | 202441319349101654 |
| 2023 | Ocean Beach School District Long Beach, WA | U | $10,502 | paid | Swim Program | 202441319349101654 |
| 2023 | Naselle Grays River School District Naselle, WA | U | $2,712 | paid | Swim Program | 202441319349101654 |
| 2022 | City of Astoria - Parks Dept Astoria, OR | U | $57,944 | paid | To allow residents of the surrounding community to swim free of charge. | 202331439349100013 |
| 2022 | S Pacific County Technical Rescue Seaview, WA | U | $12,400 | paid | Purchase equipment for rescue of swimmers in ocean. | 202331439349100013 |
| 2021 | City of Astoria - Parks Dept Astoria, OR | U | $40,569 | paid | To allow residents of the surrounding community to swim free of charge. | 202201329349101635 |
| 2021 | S Pacific County Technical Rescue Seaview, WA | U | $30,300 | paid | Purchase equipment for rescue of swimmers in ocean. | 202201329349101635 |
| 2020 | City of Astoria - Parks Dept Astoria, OR | U | $33,800 | paid | To allow residents of the surrounding community to swim free of charge. | 202131329349101853 |
| 2020 | S Pacific County Technical Rescue Seaview, WA | U | $13,000 | paid | Purchase equipment for rescue of swimmers in ocean. | 202131329349101853 |
| 2018 | City of Astoria - Parks Dept Astoria, OR | U | $72,267 | paid | To allow residents of the surrounding community to swim free of charge. | 201932699349100618 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501299349102790 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441319349101654 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331439349100013 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201329349101635 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131329349101853 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932699349100618 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472262881.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.