Grants paid by Carr Family Foundation
EIN 47-2277462 · Henderson, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Carr Family Foundation of Henderson, NV (EIN 47-2277462) reported 18 grants paid totaling $330,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$330,500
18 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $55,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $110,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $105,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $47,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $500 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Carr Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Horizons 20-0849590 | B | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Three Square Food Bank 30-0396918 | D | Las Vegas, NV | 3 | $82,500 | 2022 |
| Lvmpd Foundation | U | Las Vegas, NV | 5 | $37,500 | 2022 |
| St Judes Children's Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Shriners Children's Hospital | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Las Vegas Metro Police Dept 87-1802539 | D | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Las Vegas Rescue Mission 23-7222330 | B | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $12,500 | 2018 |
| Stone Testing Museum | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Atomic Testing Museum | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Binc Foundation | U | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army | U | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Salvation Army Las Vegas, NV | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202500609349100505 |
| 2023 | Atomic Testing Museum Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202420999349100232 |
| 2022 | Three Square Food Bank Las Vegas, NV | D | $25,000 | paid | DONATION | 202330729349100623 |
| 2022 | Stone Testing Museum Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202330729349100623 |
| 2022 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202330729349100623 |
| 2022 | Binc Foundation Ann Arbor, MI | U | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202330729349100623 |
| 2021 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | U | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202220859349100502 |
| 2020 | Greater Horizons Kansas City, MO | B | $50,000 | paid | DONATION | 202100749349100405 |
| 2020 | Three Square Food Bank Las Vegas, NV | D | $45,000 | paid | DONATION | 202100749349100405 |
| 2020 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202100749349100405 |
| 2019 | Greater Horizons Kansas City, MO | B | $50,000 | paid | gift | 202010869349100891 |
| 2019 | Shriners Children's Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | gift | 202010869349100891 |
| 2019 | Las Vegas Metro Police Dept Las Vegas, NV | D | $25,000 | paid | gift | 202010869349100891 |
| 2019 | Lvmpd Foundation Las Vegas, NV | U | $10,000 | paid | gift | 202010869349100891 |
| 2018 | St Judes Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $25,000 | paid | GIFT | 201920719349100207 |
| 2018 | Las Vegas Rescue Mission Las Vegas, NV | B | $12,500 | paid | GIFT | 201920719349100207 |
| 2018 | Three Square Las Vegas, NV | B | $12,500 | paid | GIFT | 201920719349100207 |
| 2018 | Lvmpd Fdn Las Vegas, NV | U | $5,000 | paid | GIFT | 201920719349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500609349100505 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202420999349100232 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202330729349100623 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202220859349100502 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100749349100405 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202010869349100891 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920719349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472277462.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.