funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by New Castle Main Street Inc

EIN 47-2371890 · New Castle, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S99

New Castle Main Street Inc of New Castle, IN (EIN 47-2371890) reported 32 grants paid totaling $645,959 to 25 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$645,959

32 grants

Recipients

25

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202013$95,500
20225$99,107
20238$247,519
20246$203,833

Top recipients

The 25 recipients receiving the most from New Castle Main Street Inc, by grants paid, out of 25 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fc Tucker 85-4128167ANew Castle, IN2$73,4342024
Duke of York 87-2951940ANew Castle, IN3$69,4722024
1130-1132 Building LLC 92-0832545ANew Castle, IN1$66,3002023
Henry Boutique 92-1335627ANew Castle, IN2$64,7432023
Cook Family Investment 26-1086243ANew Castle, IN2$61,7232023
Coke Building Partners 84-5097006ANew Castle, IN1$50,0002024
Defur-Voran 83-4486019ANew Castle, IN1$49,9282024
Brick House Realty 92-1321837ANew Castle, IN1$34,0002024
Broad Street Partners 46-3912212ANew Castle, IN2$31,4732023
Art Association of Henry County 35-1682891ANew Castle, IN2$25,0532024
Bpoe 35-0317834ANew Castle, IN1$15,0052023
Edwards Jewelers 35-1694258ANew Castle, IN1$9,3282022
The Burch Tree Bakery 82-2541126AKnightstown, IN1$7,5002020
Sake 81-4198514ANew Castle, IN1$7,5002020
Henry County Saddle Club 35-6050261ANew Castle, IN1$7,5002020
Iron Kettle Restaurant 35-1846044ASulphur Springs, IN1$7,5002020
Ye Old Corner Bakery 85-0517365AKnightstown, IN1$7,5002020
Tropical Shaved Ice 30-3086189ANew Castle, IN1$7,5002020
Temptations 35-1880957ANew Castle, IN1$7,5002020
The Early Bird Cafe 04-6748526ANew Castle, IN1$7,5002020
Block & Brew 83-4582523AKnightstown, IN1$7,5002020
Cafe Royal 26-3376153ANew Castle, IN1$7,5002020
Montgomery Steakhouse 35-6312288ASpiceland, IN1$7,5002020
Flamingo Rest 35-1775810ADunreith, IN1$7,5002020
Ky's Kreations 83-1104038ANew Castle, IN1$5,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by New Castle Main Street Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Coke Building Partners New Castle, INA$50,000paidBLD IMP202503189349312455
2024Defur-Voran New Castle, INA$49,928paidBLD IMP202503189349312455
2024Fc Tucker New Castle, INA$44,100paidBLD IMP202503189349312455
2024Brick House Realty New Castle, INA$34,000paidBLD IMP202503189349312455
2024Duke of York New Castle, INA$16,000paidBLD IMP202503189349312455
2024Art Association of Henry County New Castle, INA$9,805paidBLD IMP202503189349312455
20231130-1132 Building LLC New Castle, INA$66,300paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Henry Boutique New Castle, INA$58,643paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Fc Tucker New Castle, INA$29,334paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Cook Family Investment New Castle, INA$27,415paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Broad Street Partners New Castle, INA$19,697paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Duke of York New Castle, INA$15,877paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Art Association of Henry County New Castle, INA$15,248paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2023Bpoe New Castle, INA$15,005paidBLD IMP202423209349312757
2022Duke of York New Castle, INA$37,595paidBLD IMP202303189349318880
2022Cook Family Investment New Castle, INA$34,308paidBLD IMP202303189349318880
2022Broad Street Partners New Castle, INA$11,776paidBLD IMP202303189349318880
2022Edwards Jewelers New Castle, INA$9,328paidBLD IMP202303189349318880
2022Henry Boutique New Castle, INA$6,100paidBLD IMP202303189349318880
2020Ye Old Corner Bakery Knightstown, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Iron Kettle Restaurant Sulphur Springs, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Temptations New Castle, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Cafe Royal New Castle, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Henry County Saddle Club New Castle, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Tropical Shaved Ice New Castle, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Block & Brew Knightstown, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Flamingo Rest Dunreith, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020The Burch Tree Bakery Knightstown, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Sake New Castle, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020The Early Bird Cafe New Castle, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Montgomery Steakhouse Spiceland, INA$7,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212
2020Ky's Kreations New Castle, INA$5,500paidOperating Cost202123159349308212

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503189349312455
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349312757
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349318880
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123159349308212

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472371890.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.