funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Single Parent in Need Foundation

EIN 47-2427791 · Encino, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F53

Single Parent in Need Foundation of Encino, CA (EIN 47-2427791) reported 3 grants paid totaling $74,279 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$74,279

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$25,779
20221$25,500
20231$23,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Single Parent in Need Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Our Lady of Grace School 95-1765162AEncino, CA3$74,2792023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Single Parent in Need Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Our Lady of Grace School Encino, CAA$23,000paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND; ENCINO CARNIVAL CHARITABLE EVENT202512829349301001
2022Our Lady of Grace School Encino, CAA$25,500paidSCHOLARSHIP FUND; ENCINO CARNIVAL CHARITABLE EVENT202343179349309329
2020Our Lady of Grace School Encino, CAA$25,779paid2019-2020 SCHOLARSHIP FUND202123169349312727

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202512829349301001
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349309329
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349312727

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472427791.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.