Grants paid by In Colorado Initiative for Inclusive Higher Education
EIN 47-2441202 · Littleton, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
In Colorado Initiative for Inclusive Higher Education of Littleton, CO (EIN 47-2441202) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,125,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,125,500
15 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $48,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $499,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $553,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from In Colorado Initiative for Inclusive Higher Education, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colorado State University 84-6000545 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $305,000 | 2023 |
| Metro State University Denver 84-0576459 | A | Denver, CO | 2 | $252,500 | 2024 |
| Pikes Peak State College 74-2182257 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $153,000 | 2024 |
| Lamar Community College 84-6002436 | A | Lamar, CO | 1 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| Arapahoe Community College Foundation 23-7093127 | A | Littleton, CO | 2 | $79,000 | 2024 |
| Cu Colorado Springs 84-6000555 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $55,500 | 2024 |
| University of Northern Colorado 84-6005461 | A | Greeley, CO | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Cu Colorado Springs | U | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $48,000 | 2022 |
| University of Northern Colorado 52-1538516 | B | Greeley, CO | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Regis University 84-0402707 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Metro State University Denver Denver, CO | A | $197,500 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202541499349301549 |
| 2024 | Pikes Peak State College Colorado Springs, CO | A | $153,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202541499349301549 |
| 2024 | Lamar Community College Lamar, CO | A | $150,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202541499349301549 |
| 2024 | Arapahoe Community College Foundation Littleton, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541499349301549 |
| 2024 | Cu Colorado Springs Colorado Springs, CO | A | $15,500 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202541499349301549 |
| 2024 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541499349301549 |
| 2024 | Regis University Denver, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541499349301549 |
| 2023 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $305,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202421299349300642 |
| 2023 | Arapahoe Community College Foundation Littleton, CO | A | $59,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421299349300642 |
| 2023 | Metro State University Denver Denver, CO | A | $55,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202421299349300642 |
| 2023 | Cu Colorado Springs Colorado Springs, CO | A | $40,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202421299349300642 |
| 2023 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | A | $40,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202421299349300642 |
| 2022 | Cu Colorado Springs Colorado Springs, CO | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT | 202322509349301432 |
| 2021 | University of Northern Colorado Greeley, CO | B | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201619349300000 |
| 2021 | Cu Colorado Springs Colorado Springs, CO | U | $23,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201619349300000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202541499349301549 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421299349300642 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322509349301432 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201619349300000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472441202.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.