Grants paid by Robinson Family Foundation
EIN 47-2452792 · Perryville, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Robinson Family Foundation of Perryville, MO (EIN 47-2452792) reported 22 grants paid totaling $177,410 to 15 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$177,410
22 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 7 | $55,554 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $50,856 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $71,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Robinson Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 2 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Missouri National Veterans Memorial | U | Perryville, MO | 2 | $42,110 | 2023 |
| Association of the Miraculouis Medal | U | Perryville, MO | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Archway Institute | U | Punta Gorda, FL | 2 | $12,500 | 2024 |
| Access Academies 20-3443231 | B | St Louis, MO | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Recovet 87-4244605 | C | St Louis, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Catholic Charities of Southern Missouri 80-0455890 | C | Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Books for Newborns 81-3977018 | B | St Louis, MO | 2 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| St Kolbe-Puckett Center for Healing | U | Saint Joseph, MO | 2 | $4,250 | 2023 |
| Community Foundation of the Ozarks 23-7290968 | C | Cape Girardeau, MO | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Impact 100 75-3001590 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $1,550 | 2024 |
| United Veterans | U | Columbia, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Chestnut Health Systems 37-0964629 | B | Bloomington, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| St Vincent Centennial | U | Perryville, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Perry County Community Foundation 43-1785839 | D | Perryville, MO | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $50,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2024 | Recovet St Louis, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities of Southern Missouri Cape Girardeau, MO | C | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2024 | Archway Institute Punta Gorda, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation of the Ozarks Cape Girardeau, MO | C | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2024 | United Veterans Columbia, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2024 | Impact 100 Cincinnati, OH | C | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202533189349102598 |
| 2023 | Missouri National Veterans Memorial Perryville, MO | U | $34,106 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | Archway Institute Punta Gorda, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | Books for Newborns St Louis, MO | B | $2,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | St Kolbe-Puckett Center for Healing Saint Joseph, MO | U | $1,750 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Centennial Perryville, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | Chestnut Health Systems Bloomington, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | Impact 100 Cincinnati, OH | C | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202433199349103173 |
| 2023 | Perry County Community Foundation Perryville, MO | D | $500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202433199349103173 |
| 2022 | Association of the Miraculouis Medal Perryville, MO | U | $20,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202343499349100309 |
| 2022 | Access Academies St Louis, MO | B | $12,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202343499349100309 |
| 2022 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $10,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202343499349100309 |
| 2022 | Missouri National Veterans Memorial Perryville, MO | U | $8,004 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343499349100309 |
| 2022 | St Kolbe-Puckett Center for Healing Saint Joseph, MO | U | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202343499349100309 |
| 2022 | Books for Newborns St Louis, MO | B | $2,500 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202343499349100309 |
| 2022 | Impact 100 Cincinnati, OH | C | $550 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202343499349100309 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349102598 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349103173 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343499349100309 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472452792.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.