funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Scott James Fdn Fbo J-Ville Pub Lib

EIN 47-2460542 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Scott James Fdn Fbo J-Ville Pub Lib of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 47-2460542) reported 7 grants paid totaling $157,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$157,000

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$22,000
20201$21,000
20211$22,000
20221$25,000
20231$25,000
20241$20,000
20251$22,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Scott James Fdn Fbo J-Ville Pub Lib, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jacksonville Public LibraryUJacksonville, AL6$135,0002025
Jacksonville Public Library Attention Stephanie SurrettUJacksonville, AL1$22,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Scott James Fdn Fbo J-Ville Pub Lib
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jacksonville Public Library Jacksonville, ALU$22,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202631249349104368
2024Jacksonville Public Library Jacksonville, ALU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202501269349100545
2023Jacksonville Public Library Jacksonville, ALU$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202411109349102001
2022Jacksonville Public Library Jacksonville, ALU$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202341299349100409
2021Jacksonville Public Library Jacksonville, ALU$22,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349103169
2020Jacksonville Public Library Jacksonville, ALU$21,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202121259349102417
2019Jacksonville Public Library Attention Stephanie Surrett Jacksonville, ALU$22,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349100067

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349104368
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501269349100545
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411109349102001
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349100409
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349103169
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121259349102417
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021259349100067

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472460542.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.