funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Four Winds Global Foundation

EIN 47-2478820 · West Palm Bch, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Four Winds Global Foundation of West Palm Bch, FL (EIN 47-2478820) reported 21 grants paid totaling $28,375 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,375

21 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$1,095
20224$8,440
20237$14,529
20244$2,699
20253$1,612

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Four Winds Global Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jesus Culture 46-2479177CFolsom, CA2$14,9312023
The Voice of the Martyrs 73-1395057BBartlesville, OK3$4,7102023
Impact MinistriesUHuntsville, AL3$2,3072025
Bolz MinistriesUStudio City, CA4$2,0502025
Our Rescue 46-3614979CMurray, UT1$1,1822023
International House of Pr 71-0966027CMoss Point, MS3$1,1102023
Morningstar MinistriesUFort Mill, SC2$9002025
Southern UniversityULakeland, FL1$5632024
Go Fund MeURedwood, CA1$3152020
Southeastern UniversityULakeland, FL1$3072023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Four Winds Global Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Impact Ministries Huntsville, ALU$762paidUnrestricted202641329349103074
2025Morningstar Ministries Fort Mill, SCU$600paidUnrestricted202641329349103074
2025Bolz Ministries Studio City, CAU$250paidUnrestricted202641329349103074
2024Impact Ministries Huntsville, ALU$1,236paidUnrestricted202532179349100808
2024Bolz Ministries Studio City, CAU$600paidUnrestricted202532179349100808
2024Southern University Lakeland, FLU$563paidUnrestricted202532179349100808
2024Morningstar Ministries Fort Mill, SCU$300paidUnrestricted202532179349100808
2023Jesus Culture Folsom, CAC$9,611paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2023The Voice of the Martyrs Bartlesville, OKB$2,160paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2023Our Rescue Murray, UTC$1,182paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2023Bolz Ministries Studio City, CAU$600paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2023International House of Pr Moss Point, MSC$360paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2023Impact Ministries Huntsville, ALU$309paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2023Southeastern University Lakeland, FLU$307paidUNRESTRICTED202423199349103012
2022Jesus Culture Folsom, CAC$5,320paidUNRESTRICTED202333199349101138
2022The Voice of the Martyrs Bartlesville, OKB$2,160paidUNRESTRICTED202333199349101138
2022Bolz Ministries Studio City, CAU$600paidUNRESTRICTED202333199349101138
2022International House of Pr Moss Point, MSC$360paidUNRESTRICTED202333199349101138
2020International House of Pr Moss Point, MSC$390paid3713 MAIN ST202113169349105016
2020The Voice of the Martyrs Bartlesville, OKB$390paidUNRESTRICTED202113169349105016
2020Go Fund Me Redwood, CAU$315paidHOSPITAL COSTS202113169349105016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641329349103074
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532179349100808
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202423199349103012
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349101138
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113169349105016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472478820.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.