funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by The Crestwood Foundation

EIN 47-2490718 · Lancaster, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

The Crestwood Foundation of Lancaster, PA (EIN 47-2490718) reported 8 grants paid totaling $25,667 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,667

8 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$16,339
20191$2,200
20203$7,128

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from The Crestwood Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Open MastersUBerkeley, CA1$9,9802018
Creative Doorway 95-4351317DIrvine, CA1$5,1282020
Edenic DevelopmentUBeverly, MA1$4,8592018
Lower Lights 82-2651124CSalt Lake City, UT1$2,2002019
The Garden School of Beverly Inc 82-4974712BBeverly, MA1$1,0002020
Truthseekers IncUCoupeville, WA1$1,0002018
Boulder SchoolUBoulder, CO1$1,0002020
Urantia UniversityUBoulder, CO1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Crestwood Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Creative Doorway Irvine, CAD$5,128paidFILM PRODUCTION-URANTIA BOOK CONCEPT202131319349102078
2020Boulder School Boulder, COU$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202131319349102078
2020The Garden School of Beverly Inc Beverly, MAB$1,000paidUNRESTRICTED202131319349102078
2019Lower Lights Salt Lake City, UTC$2,200paidSPECTRA PROGRAM202031619349101208
2018Open Masters Berkeley, CAU$9,980paidALTDIV PROJECT201911849349100206
2018Edenic Development Beverly, MAU$4,859paidTHE GARDEN SCHOOL201911849349100206
2018Truthseekers Inc Coupeville, WAU$1,000paidCOMPUTER EQUIPMENT201911849349100206
2018Urantia University Boulder, COU$500paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAM201911849349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349102078
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031619349101208
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911849349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472490718.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.