Grants paid by Jesse Parkhurst Guzman Foundation
EIN 47-2491610 · Tuskegee, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S20
Jesse Parkhurst Guzman Foundation of Tuskegee, AL (EIN 47-2491610) reported 8 grants paid totaling $2,373 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,373
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | $1,498 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $875 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jesse Parkhurst Guzman Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuskegee Public School | U | Tuskegee, AL | 2 | $750 | 2025 |
| East Central Mental Health 63-0676662 | D | Tuskegee, AL | 2 | $648 | 2025 |
| All Macon County Children 86-3539392 | C | Tuskegee, AL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Booker T Washington High School | U | Tuskegee, AL | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| Arts Explosion Festival | U | Tuskegee, AL | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Helen Snipes | U | Tuskegee, AL | 1 | $75 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Booker T Washington High School Tuskegee, AL | U | $300 | paid | Support of the annual student athletic dinner recognizing student athletes. | 202601349349100905 |
| 2025 | Tuskegee Public School Tuskegee, AL | U | $250 | paid | Donation in support of two student related activities: Healthy Halloween and the BEST Character Event. | 202601349349100905 |
| 2025 | East Central Mental Health Tuskegee, AL | D | $250 | paid | Support of youth enrolled as mental health patients to attend summer camp. | 202601349349100905 |
| 2025 | Helen Snipes Tuskegee, AL | U | $75 | paid | Mrs. Snipes assisted with set up and clean up for our community Mental Health Awareness Symposium. This was the foundations contribution to the event that was held on May 24 2025 at the community auditorium at the Utilities Board of Tuskegee 204 W Lee Street. | 202601349349100905 |
| 2024 | All Macon County Children Tuskegee, AL | C | $500 | paid | Support of the State of Alabama Reading Initiative to purchase books to give the students. | 202511349349100641 |
| 2024 | Tuskegee Public School Tuskegee, AL | U | $500 | paid | Donation to Tuskegee Public School to support [1] Mental Health Awareness; [2] Teacher Appreciation Week; [3] STEM Night; [4] Earth Day Festival; and [5] Scholar Bowl. | 202511349349100641 |
| 2024 | East Central Mental Health Tuskegee, AL | D | $398 | paid | Donation of 21 new hats and coats for young clients of the mental health center. | 202511349349100641 |
| 2024 | Arts Explosion Festival Tuskegee, AL | U | $100 | paid | To support the Arts Explosion Festival with a donation of vegetable plants and flowers for give-aways to children who attend the festival. This is in support of environmental awareness. | 202511349349100641 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601349349100905 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349100641 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472491610.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.