funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by C M Murray Fbo St Michael's

EIN 47-2502852 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

C M Murray Fbo St Michael's of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 47-2502852) reported 7 grants paid totaling $30,493 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,493

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$4,373
20201$4,382
20211$4,217
20221$4,900
20231$4,266
20241$4,010
20251$4,345

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from C M Murray Fbo St Michael's, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Michaels Roman Catholic ChurchUMt Airy, MD7$30,4932025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by C M Murray Fbo St Michael's
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,345paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631289349100243
2024St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,010paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501149349101820
2023St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,266paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431079349102088
2022St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349102115
2021St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,217paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201059349100430
2020St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,382paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111109349100916
2019St Michaels Roman Catholic Church Mt Airy, MDU$4,373paidGENERAL SUPPORT202041119349101104

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631289349100243
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501149349101820
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349102088
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349102115
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201059349100430
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111109349100916
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041119349101104

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472502852.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.