funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Alice and Jacob Klein Charitable Foundation

EIN 47-2541762 · Florham Park, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Alice and Jacob Klein Charitable Foundation of Florham Park, NJ (EIN 47-2541762) reported 5 grants paid totaling $11,395 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,395

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$4,000
20221$1,800
20231$2,090
20241$2,000
20251$1,505

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Alice and Jacob Klein Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy 22-1520392BLivingston, NJ4$9,3052025
Temple Beth ShalomULivingston, NJ1$2,0902023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Alice and Jacob Klein Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy Livingston, NJB$1,505paidEDUCATION202621059349100317
2024Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy Livingston, NJB$2,000paidEDUCATION202501369349100040
2023Temple Beth Shalom Livingston, NJU$2,090paidTEMPLE SERVICES202442579349100019
2022Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy Livingston, NJB$1,800paidTO ENHANCE THE SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING, AND MATH PROGRAM OF THE SCHOOL.202322759349100407
2021Joseph Kushner Hebrew Academy Livingston, NJB$4,000paidTO ENHANCE THE SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING, AND MATH PROGRAM OF THE SCHOOL.202241589349100314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621059349100317
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501369349100040
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442579349100019
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322759349100407
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241589349100314

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472541762.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.