Grants paid by Shanes Future Days
EIN 47-2556395 · Jenkintown, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Shanes Future Days of Jenkintown, PA (EIN 47-2556395) reported 16 grants paid totaling $49,277 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$49,277
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | $10,606 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $13,691 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $9,090 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $15,890 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Shanes Future Days, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Cancer Therapy Development Institute 46-5759569 | C | Beaverton, OR | 4 | $24,984 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $15,514 | 2024 |
| Kisses for Kyle Foundation 23-3065860 | B | Willow Grove, PA | 2 | $5,936 | 2022 |
| Robert and Carol Weisman Cancer Center | U | Stuart, FL | 1 | $1,312 | 2020 |
| Alex's Lemonade Stand 56-2496146 | C | Wynnewood, PA | 1 | $700 | 2020 |
| Storm the Heavens Fund 82-2521813 | B | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $525 | 2020 |
| North South Foundation 36-3659998 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $106 | 2020 |
| Phillies Charitites 23-1994699 | C | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Legacy of Hope 82-2951677 | C | Downingtown, PA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $8,755 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202533219349101793 |
| 2024 | Children's Cancer Therapy Development Institute Beaverton, OR | C | $7,135 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202533219349101793 |
| 2023 | Children's Cancer Therapy Development Institute Beaverton, OR | C | $5,045 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202443209349101129 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $4,045 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202443209349101129 |
| 2022 | Children's Cancer Therapy Development Institute Beaverton, OR | C | $7,704 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349100425 |
| 2022 | Kisses for Kyle Foundation Willow Grove, PA | B | $5,122 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349100425 |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $865 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202303199349100425 |
| 2020 | Children's Cancer Therapy Development Institute Beaverton, OR | C | $5,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | B | $1,849 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Robert and Carol Weisman Cancer Center Stuart, FL | U | $1,312 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Kisses for Kyle Foundation Willow Grove, PA | B | $814 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Alex's Lemonade Stand Wynnewood, PA | C | $700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Storm the Heavens Fund Philadelphia, PA | B | $525 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | North South Foundation Chicago, IL | C | $106 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Phillies Charitites Philadelphia, PA | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
| 2020 | Legacy of Hope Downingtown, PA | C | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202103199349101110 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349101793 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349101129 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349100425 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349101110 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472556395.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.