funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Grateful Hearts Charitable Trust

EIN 47-2565674 · Venice, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Grateful Hearts Charitable Trust of Venice, FL (EIN 47-2565674) reported 27 grants paid totaling $61,850 to 18 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,850

27 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$11,100
20213$6,900
20234$11,375
202413$15,975
20254$16,500

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Grateful Hearts Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Community Bible 20-1672132CVenice, FL2$17,0002025
Compass Church 35-2539256CNaperville, IL3$12,2002023
Fish Creek CommunityUFish Creek, WI2$7,2752025
South Pointe Youth for ChristUBourbannais, IL2$5,6002021
Created4more MinistriesUPlainfield, IL1$5,0002023
Community Church of Fish CreekUFish Creek, WI3$3,5752023
Youth for ChristUBradenton, FL2$3,4752025
Suncoast Youth for Christ 59-0999771BBradenton, FL1$3,0002023
Created4moreUPlainfield, IL2$2,7252025
Living StonesUFish Creek, WI1$2252024
MoodyUChicago, IL1$2252024
Caringnetwork 36-3154700CGlen Ellyn, IL1$2252024
MafUNampa, ID1$2252024
Timothy FundUElmhurst, IL1$2252024
Walk ThruUPeachtree Corners, GA1$2252024
Samaritans Purse 58-1437002BBoone, NC1$2252024
Agape 59-3597371CVenice, FL1$2252024
Compass 81-2829202CNaperville, IL1$2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grateful Hearts Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fish Creek Community Fish Creek, WIU$6,500paidGeneral202532819349101208
2025Grace Community Bible Venice, FLC$5,000paidGeneral202532819349101208
2025Created4more Plainfield, ILU$2,500paidGeneral202532819349101208
2025Youth for Christ Bradenton, FLU$2,500paidGeneral202532819349101208
2024Grace Community Bible Venice, FLC$12,000paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Youth for Christ Bradenton, FLU$975paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Fish Creek Community Fish Creek, WIU$775paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Timothy Fund Elmhurst, ILU$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Agape Venice, FLC$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Created4more Plainfield, ILU$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Samaritans Purse Boone, NCB$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Moody Chicago, ILU$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Walk Thru Peachtree Corners, GAU$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Maf Nampa, IDU$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Living Stones Fish Creek, WIU$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Caringnetwork Glen Ellyn, ILC$225paidGeneral202443489349100004
2024Compass Naperville, ILC$200paidGeneral202443489349100004
2023Created4more Ministries Plainfield, ILU$5,000paidGeneral202332899349100338
2023Suncoast Youth for Christ Bradenton, FLB$3,000paidGeneral202332899349100338
2023Compass Church Naperville, ILC$2,400paidGeneral202332899349100338
2023Community Church of Fish Creek Fish Creek, WIU$975paidGeneral202332899349100338
2021Compass Church Naperville, ILC$4,900paidGeneral202133559349101063
2021South Pointe Youth for Christ Bourbannais, ILU$1,800paidGeneral202133559349101063
2021Community Church of Fish Creek Fish Creek, WIU$200paidGeneral202133559349101063
2020Compass Church Naperville, ILC$4,900paidGeneral202110169349100201
2020South Pointe Youth for Christ Bourbannais, ILU$3,800paidGeneral202110169349100201
2020Community Church of Fish Creek Fish Creek, WIU$2,400paidGeneral202110169349100201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202532819349101208
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202443489349100004
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202332899349100338
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202133559349101063
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2019v5.1202110169349100201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472565674.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.