Grants paid by The Ferraiuolo Foundation
EIN 47-2589483 · Spokane, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Ferraiuolo Foundation of Spokane, WA (EIN 47-2589483) reported 47 grants paid totaling $1,133,084 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,133,084
47 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $44,065 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $126,562 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $155,900 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $155,921 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $191,394 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $223,475 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $235,767 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from The Ferraiuolo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzaga University 62-1505713 | B | Spokane, WA | 7 | $886,632 | 2025 |
| YMCA | U | Spokane, WA | 4 | $93,975 | 2025 |
| YMCA of the Inland Northwest | U | Spokane Valley, WA | 3 | $41,500 | 2022 |
| Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery 91-1625395 | D | Spokane, WA | 5 | $26,812 | 2025 |
| YMCA Camp Reed | U | Spokane, WA | 2 | $15,650 | 2021 |
| YWCA Spokane | U | Spokane, WA | 3 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Feed Spokane 77-0669785 | B | Spokane Valley, WA | 4 | $8,750 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities of Eastern Washington 91-0569880 | D | Spokane, WA | 1 | $8,566 | 2022 |
| Beyond Pink 80-0638255 | D | Spokane, WA | 1 | $7,315 | 2018 |
| Wishing Star Foundation 94-3163746 | C | Spokane, WA | 3 | $6,100 | 2025 |
| Downtown Spokane Community 83-3502629 | D | Spokane, WA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| YWCA | U | Spokane Valley, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Crosswalk Spokane | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Franklin Apple Program | U | Spokane, WA | 2 | $1,700 | 2025 |
| The Jonah Project 82-3642989 | B | Spokane, WA | 1 | $1,250 | 2021 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Spokane 91-1176115 | C | Spokane, WA | 1 | $1,079 | 2023 |
| Eastern Washington University Foundation 91-1019819 | B | Cheney, WA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Library Foundation of Spokane County 86-2505295 | B | Spokane, WA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Washington Policy Center 91-1752769 | C | Seattle, WA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Leukemia and Lymphoma Association | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $350 | 2020 |
| Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners 91-1311127 | B | Spokane, WA | 1 | $205 | 2022 |
| Five Mile Prairie Grange #905 | U | Spokane, WA | 1 | $150 | 2021 |
| Stop Soldier Suicide 27-3512119 | B | Durham, NC | 1 | $50 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 47 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $175,717 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | YMCA Spokane, WA | U | $38,850 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | Downtown Spokane Community Spokane, WA | D | $6,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Spokane, WA | D | $5,750 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | YWCA Spokane Spokane, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | Feed Spokane Spokane Valley, WA | B | $2,750 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | Wishing Star Foundation Spokane, WA | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2025 | Franklin Apple Program Spokane, WA | U | $700 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202630919349100818 |
| 2024 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $185,000 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202510859349100206 |
| 2024 | YMCA Spokane, WA | U | $26,475 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202510859349100206 |
| 2024 | Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Spokane, WA | D | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202510859349100206 |
| 2024 | YWCA Spokane Spokane, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202510859349100206 |
| 2024 | Feed Spokane Spokane Valley, WA | B | $2,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202510859349100206 |
| 2023 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $150,415 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | YMCA Spokane, WA | U | $21,900 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Spokane, WA | D | $10,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | YWCA Spokane Spokane, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | Feed Spokane Spokane Valley, WA | B | $1,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Spokane Spokane, WA | C | $1,079 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | Franklin Apple Program Spokane, WA | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2023 | Library Foundation of Spokane County Spokane, WA | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202411349349101141 |
| 2022 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $120,500 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | YMCA of the Inland Northwest Spokane Valley, WA | U | $22,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities of Eastern Washington Spokane, WA | D | $8,566 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Feed Spokane Spokane Valley, WA | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Eastern Washington University Foundation Cheney, WA | B | $1,000 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Washington Policy Center Seattle, WA | C | $500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Spokane Neighborhood Action Partners Spokane, WA | B | $205 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Wishing Star Foundation Spokane, WA | C | $100 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2022 | Stop Soldier Suicide Durham, NC | B | $50 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202341429349100604 |
| 2021 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $125,000 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | YMCA Camp Reed Spokane, WA | U | $8,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | YMCA of the Inland Northwest Spokane Valley, WA | U | $6,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | Crosswalk Spokane Spokane, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | YWCA Spokane Valley, WA | U | $5,000 | paid | SHELTER DONATION | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Spokane, WA | D | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | The Jonah Project Spokane, WA | B | $1,250 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231229349101228 |
| 2021 | Five Mile Prairie Grange #905 Spokane, WA | U | $150 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202231229349101228 |
| 2020 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $100,000 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 202111059349101631 |
| 2020 | YMCA of the Inland Northwest Spokane Valley, WA | U | $12,500 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202111059349101631 |
| 2020 | YMCA Camp Reed Spokane, WA | U | $7,650 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202111059349101631 |
| 2020 | Wishing Star Foundation Spokane, WA | C | $5,000 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202111059349101631 |
| 2020 | Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery Spokane, WA | D | $1,062 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202111059349101631 |
| 2020 | Leukemia and Lymphoma Association Washington, DC | U | $350 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 202111059349101631 |
| 2018 | Gonzaga University Spokane, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | STUDENT ATHLETE DONATIONS | 201911359349101531 |
| 2018 | Beyond Pink Spokane, WA | D | $7,315 | paid | WOMEN'S PROGRAM | 201911359349101531 |
| 2018 | YMCA Spokane, WA | U | $6,750 | paid | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 201911359349101531 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202630919349100818 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510859349100206 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349101141 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341429349100604 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231229349101228 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111059349101631 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911359349101531 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472589483.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.