Grants paid by T Golden Foundation
EIN 47-2589734 · Gilbert, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
T Golden Foundation of Gilbert, AZ (EIN 47-2589734) reported 10 grants paid totaling $484,039 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$484,039
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $205,140 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $30,934 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $203,260 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $16,660 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $800 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $27,245 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from T Golden Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lds Church | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 5 | $396,794 | 2023 |
| Care for Life 86-1017788 | B | Mesa, AZ | 2 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Nos Santos Sc 85-0656311 | C | Mesa, AZ | 2 | $26,245 | 2024 |
| Highland Girls Soccer Booster 47-1862351 | D | Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nos Santos Sc Gilbert, AZ | B | $16,245 | paid | EQUIPMENT DONATION FOR SOCCER CLUB | 202521549349100617 |
| 2024 | Care for Life Mesa, AZ | B | $10,000 | paid | HELP PEOPLE IN POVERTY | 202521549349100617 |
| 2024 | Highland Girls Soccer Booster Gilbert, AZ | D | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT GIRLS SOCCER | 202521549349100617 |
| 2023 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $800 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202401369349102730 |
| 2022 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $16,660 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202311369349101761 |
| 2021 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $153,260 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202221459349100532 |
| 2021 | Care for Life Mesa, AZ | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE FAMILY PROGRAM | 202221459349100532 |
| 2020 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $20,934 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202142869349100029 |
| 2020 | Nos Santos Sc Mesa, AZ | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SOCCER CLUB | 202142869349100029 |
| 2018 | Lds Church Salt Lake City, UT | U | $205,140 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 201912559349100916 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521549349100617 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349102730 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311369349101761 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221459349100532 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202142869349100029 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912559349100916 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472589734.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.