funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by YMCA Youth Foundation of the Central Atlantic Area

EIN 47-2599330 · Sarasota, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O12

YMCA Youth Foundation of the Central Atlantic Area of Sarasota, NJ (EIN 47-2599330) reported 31 grants paid totaling $357,890 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$357,890

31 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$47,000
20195$64,000
20204$45,750
20225$57,750
20235$65,500
20247$77,890

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from YMCA Youth Foundation of the Central Atlantic Area, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of Metropolitan Washington DCUWashington, DC3$55,5002024
YMCA of Metropolitan Washingt 53-0207403AWashington, DC3$45,5002020
YMCA of PennsylvaniaUHarrisburg, PA3$45,0002024
Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCAUConshohocken, PA3$40,0002024
YMCA of Pennsylvania 23-1365990AHarrisburg, PA4$35,8902024
Phila Freedom Valley YMCA 23-1243965AConshohocken, PA2$30,0002019
YMCA of Delaware 51-0065748AWilmington, DE3$27,0002020
YMCA of Central MarylandUBaltimore, MD3$25,2502024
YMCA of Central Maryland 52-0591699ABaltimore, MD3$21,2502020
YMCA of DelawareUWilmington, DE3$17,5002024
New Jersey YMCA State Alliance 56-2467563CTrenton, NJ1$15,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by YMCA Youth Foundation of the Central Atlantic Area
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024YMCA of Metropolitan Washington DC Washington, DCU$20,000paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2024YMCA of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAU$15,000paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2024New Jersey YMCA State Alliance Trenton, NJC$15,000paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2024Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA Conshohocken, PAU$10,000paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2024YMCA of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDU$7,500paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2024YMCA of Delaware Wilmington, DEU$7,500paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2024State YMCA of Pennsylvania Inc Harrisburg, PAB$2,890paidEDUCATION202513189349104551
2023YMCA of Metropolitan Washington DC Washington, DCU$18,000paidEDUCATION202412899349100731
2023Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA Conshohocken, PAU$17,500paidEDUCATION202412899349100731
2023YMCA of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAU$15,000paidEDUCATION202412899349100731
2023YMCA of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDU$10,000paidEDUCATION202412899349100731
2023YMCA of Delaware Wilmington, DEU$5,000paidEDUCATION202412899349100731
2022YMCA of Metropolitan Washington DC Washington, DCU$17,500paidEDUCATION202303189349101685
2022YMCA of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAU$15,000paidEDUCATION202303189349101685
2022Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA Conshohocken, PAU$12,500paidEDUCATION202303189349101685
2022YMCA of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDU$7,750paidEDUCATION202303189349101685
2022YMCA of Delaware Wilmington, DEU$5,000paidEDUCATION202303189349101685
2020YMCA of Metropolitan Washingt Washington, DCA$17,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202102079349301030
2020YMCA of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAA$11,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202102079349301030
2020YMCA of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$10,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202102079349301030
2020YMCA of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDA$7,750paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202102079349301030
2019Phila Freedom Valley YMCA Conshohocken, PAA$20,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202001959349302645
2019YMCA of Metropolitan Washingt Washington, DCA$15,500paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202001959349302645
2019YMCA of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAA$11,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202001959349302645
2019YMCA of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$10,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202001959349302645
2019YMCA of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDA$7,500paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G202001959349302645
2018YMCA of Metropolitan Washingt Washington, DCA$13,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G201911499349300736
2018YMCA of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PAA$11,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G201911499349300736
2018Phila Freedom Valley YMCA Conshohocken, PAA$10,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G201911499349300736
2018YMCA of Delaware Wilmington, DEA$7,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G201911499349300736
2018YMCA of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDA$6,000paidsupport of Model UN & Y&G201911499349300736

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513189349104551
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412899349100731
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349101685
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102079349301030
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001959349302645
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911499349300736

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472599330.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.