funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Dogra Foundation

EIN 47-2615408 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dogra Foundation of CA (EIN 47-2615408) reported 4 grants paid totaling $19,101 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,101

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$19,101

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Dogra Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shri Sanatan Dharm Kumar SabhaUSpringfield, VA1$10,0002018
Melisa Stoneberger FoundationUPleasanton, CA1$6,0002018
Sewing School for Women StudentsUGurdaspur, Punjab1$3,0002018
Avc Arsh Vidya CenterUMilpitas, CA1$1012018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dogra Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Shri Sanatan Dharm Kumar Sabha Springfield, VAU$10,000paidOrphanage Assistance201930259349100308
2018Melisa Stoneberger Foundation Pleasanton, CAU$6,000paidTuition Assistance201930259349100308
2018Sewing School for Women Students Gurdaspur, PunjabU$3,000paidTuition Assistance201930259349100308
2018Avc Arsh Vidya Center Milpitas, CAU$101paidEducation Assistance201930259349100308

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201930259349100308

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472615408.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.