Grants paid by Prospect Foundation Inc
EIN 47-2627091 · W Lafayette, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Prospect Foundation Inc of W Lafayette, IN (EIN 47-2627091) reported 26 grants paid totaling $223,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$223,500
26 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $25,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $53,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $27,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $49,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $69,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Prospect Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Futures Initiative | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Future Initiative 85-3315120 | B | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | $34,000 | 2024 |
| Indiana University 20-2804389 | C | Bloomington, IN | 3 | $24,000 | 2023 |
| Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey | U | Princeton, NJ | 3 | $24,000 | 2024 |
| Emory University | U | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $23,000 | 2024 |
| Kronos Quartet Kronos Performing Arts Association in California | U | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Park Tudor School | U | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| New York Medical College 13-1099420 | B | Valhalla, NY | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940 | C | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Logansport Memorial Hospital | U | Logansport, IN | 2 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| Stuart School in Nj | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Franciscan Hospital Foundation in Indiana | U | Mishawaka, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Logansport Medical Hospital Foundation | U | Logansport, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Iu | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Hendricks Regional Health 35-1568853 | C | Danville, IN | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Future Initiative West Lafayette, IN | B | $34,000 | paid | charitable | 202523189349105357 |
| 2024 | Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey Princeton, NJ | U | $10,000 | paid | Educational | 202523189349105357 |
| 2024 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Educational | 202523189349105357 |
| 2024 | Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, IN | C | $10,000 | paid | charitable | 202523189349105357 |
| 2024 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | Educational | 202523189349105357 |
| 2023 | Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey Princeton, NJ | U | $12,000 | paid | Educational | 202422899349101107 |
| 2023 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | C | $11,000 | paid | Educational | 202422899349101107 |
| 2023 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Educational | 202422899349101107 |
| 2023 | Kronos Quartet Kronos Performing Arts Association in California San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | Charitable | 202422899349101107 |
| 2023 | New York Medical College Valhalla, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | Educational | 202422899349101107 |
| 2023 | Logansport Medical Hospital Foundation Logansport, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Charitable | 202422899349101107 |
| 2022 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | C | $12,000 | paid | Educational | 202342889349100509 |
| 2022 | Kronos Quartet Kronos Performing Arts Association in California San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | Charitable | 202342889349100509 |
| 2022 | Logansport Memorial Hospital Logansport, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | Charitable | 202342889349100509 |
| 2022 | Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey Princeton, NJ | U | $2,000 | paid | Educational | 202342889349100509 |
| 2022 | Franciscan Hospital Foundation in Indiana Mishawaka, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Charitable | 202342889349100509 |
| 2021 | The Futures Initiative Washington, DC | U | $40,000 | paid | Charitable | 202202869349100000 |
| 2021 | Park Tudor School Indianapolis, IN | U | $10,000 | paid | Educational | 202202869349100000 |
| 2021 | Logansport Memorial Hospital Logansport, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | Charitable | 202202869349100000 |
| 2021 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | Educational | 202202869349100000 |
| 2020 | The Futures Initiative Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | Charitable | 202132859349100923 |
| 2020 | Park Tudor School Indianapolis, IN | U | $10,000 | paid | Educational | 202132859349100923 |
| 2020 | Emory University Atlanta, GA | U | $3,000 | paid | Educational | 202132859349100923 |
| 2020 | Iu Indianapolis, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | Charitable | 202132859349100923 |
| 2020 | Stuart School in Nj Princeton, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | Educational | 202132859349100923 |
| 2020 | Hendricks Regional Health Danville, IN | C | $500 | paid | Charitable | 202132859349100923 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202523189349105357 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202422899349101107 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202342889349100509 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202202869349100000 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202132859349100923 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472627091.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.