funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Prospect Foundation Inc

EIN 47-2627091 · W Lafayette, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Prospect Foundation Inc of W Lafayette, IN (EIN 47-2627091) reported 26 grants paid totaling $223,500 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$223,500

26 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$25,500
20214$53,000
20225$27,000
20236$49,000
20245$69,000

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Prospect Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Futures InitiativeUWashington, DC2$50,0002021
Future Initiative 85-3315120BWest Lafayette, IN1$34,0002024
Indiana University 20-2804389CBloomington, IN3$24,0002023
Stuart Country Day School in New JerseyUPrinceton, NJ3$24,0002024
Emory UniversityUAtlanta, GA3$23,0002024
Kronos Quartet Kronos Performing Arts Association in CaliforniaUSan Francisco, CA2$20,0002023
Park Tudor SchoolUIndianapolis, IN2$20,0002021
New York Medical College 13-1099420BValhalla, NY2$10,0002024
Indiana University Foundation 35-6018940CBloomington, IN1$10,0002024
Logansport Memorial HospitalULogansport, IN2$4,0002022
Stuart School in NjUPrinceton, NJ1$1,0002020
Franciscan Hospital Foundation in IndianaUMishawaka, IN1$1,0002022
Logansport Medical Hospital FoundationULogansport, IN1$1,0002023
IuUIndianapolis, IN1$1,0002020
Hendricks Regional Health 35-1568853CDanville, IN1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Prospect Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Future Initiative West Lafayette, INB$34,000paidcharitable202523189349105357
2024Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey Princeton, NJU$10,000paidEducational202523189349105357
2024Emory University Atlanta, GAU$10,000paidEducational202523189349105357
2024Indiana University Foundation Bloomington, INC$10,000paidcharitable202523189349105357
2024New York Medical College Valhalla, NYB$5,000paidEducational202523189349105357
2023Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey Princeton, NJU$12,000paidEducational202422899349101107
2023Indiana University Bloomington, INC$11,000paidEducational202422899349101107
2023Emory University Atlanta, GAU$10,000paidEducational202422899349101107
2023Kronos Quartet Kronos Performing Arts Association in California San Francisco, CAU$10,000paidCharitable202422899349101107
2023New York Medical College Valhalla, NYB$5,000paidEducational202422899349101107
2023Logansport Medical Hospital Foundation Logansport, INU$1,000paidCharitable202422899349101107
2022Indiana University Bloomington, INC$12,000paidEducational202342889349100509
2022Kronos Quartet Kronos Performing Arts Association in California San Francisco, CAU$10,000paidCharitable202342889349100509
2022Logansport Memorial Hospital Logansport, INU$2,000paidCharitable202342889349100509
2022Stuart Country Day School in New Jersey Princeton, NJU$2,000paidEducational202342889349100509
2022Franciscan Hospital Foundation in Indiana Mishawaka, INU$1,000paidCharitable202342889349100509
2021The Futures Initiative Washington, DCU$40,000paidCharitable202202869349100000
2021Park Tudor School Indianapolis, INU$10,000paidEducational202202869349100000
2021Logansport Memorial Hospital Logansport, INU$2,000paidCharitable202202869349100000
2021Indiana University Bloomington, INC$1,000paidEducational202202869349100000
2020The Futures Initiative Washington, DCU$10,000paidCharitable202132859349100923
2020Park Tudor School Indianapolis, INU$10,000paidEducational202132859349100923
2020Emory University Atlanta, GAU$3,000paidEducational202132859349100923
2020Iu Indianapolis, INU$1,000paidCharitable202132859349100923
2020Stuart School in Nj Princeton, NJU$1,000paidEducational202132859349100923
2020Hendricks Regional Health Danville, INC$500paidCharitable202132859349100923

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202523189349105357
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202422899349101107
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202342889349100509
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.0202202869349100000
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202132859349100923

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472627091.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.