funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Ufford Foundation

EIN 47-2665717 · Taylorsville, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Ufford Foundation of Taylorsville, UT (EIN 47-2665717) reported 19 grants paid totaling $237,341 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$237,341

19 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$18,330
20204$40,875
20212$26,136
20222$54,952
20233$28,346
20243$44,866
20253$23,836

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ufford Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wildlife Conservation Foundation 85-1003827BRoosevelt, UT5$127,7402025
Various Small DonationsUVernal, UT6$44,1782025
Sportsman for Fish and Wildlife 87-0575540CMarriottslaterville, UT1$24,0002020
Safari Club InternationalUTucson, AZ2$18,0552020
Compasion International 36-2423707CColorado Springs, CO4$15,3682025
Trees for Charity 46-1086917CVernal, UT1$8,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ufford Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wildlife Conservation Foundation Roosevelt, UTB$16,630paidSUPPORT WILDLIFE PRESERVATION202621139349101307
2025Various Small Donations Vernal, UTU$3,750paidSUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITIES202621139349101307
2025Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$3,456paidSUPPORT CHILDREN202621139349101307
2024Wildlife Conservation Foundation Roosevelt, UTB$35,150paidSUPPORT WILDLIFE PRESERVATION202522829349101012
2024Various Small Donations Vernal, UTU$6,740paidSUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITIES202522829349101012
2024Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$2,976paidSUPPORT CHILDREN202522829349101012
2023Wildlife Conservation Foundation Roosevelt, UTB$19,760paidSUPPORT WILDLIFE PRESERVATION202401229349102200
2023Various Small Donations Vernal, UTU$5,610paidSUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITIES202401229349102200
2023Compassion International Colorado Springs, COB$2,976paidSUPPORT CHILDREN202401229349102200
2022Wildlife Conservation Foundation Roosevelt, UTB$36,500paidSUPPORT WILDLIFE PRESERVATION202313119349101881
2022Various Small Donations Vernal, UTU$18,452paidSUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITIES202313119349101881
2021Wildlife Conservation Foundation Roosevelt, UTB$19,700paidSUPPORT WILDLIFE PRESERVATION202211339349102316
2021Various Small Donations Vernal, UTU$6,436paidSUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITIES202211339349102316
2020Sportsman for Fish and Wildlife Marriottslaterville, UTC$24,000paidWILDLIFE SUPPORT202143149349102439
2020Trees for Charity Vernal, UTC$8,000paidDISADVANTAGED CHILDREN SUPPORT202143149349102439
2020Safari Club International Tucson, AZU$5,685paidDONATION202143149349102439
2020Various Small Donations Vernal, UTU$3,190paidSUPPORT OF LOCAL CHARITIES202143149349102439
2018Safari Club International Tucson, AZU$12,370paidDONATION201902769349100310
2018Compasion International Colorado Springs, COC$5,960paidCHILD WELFARE201902769349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621139349101307
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202522829349101012
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401229349102200
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313119349101881
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211339349102316
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143149349102439
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902769349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472665717.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.