funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Robson Liza & James Fdn Agency 1045003092

EIN 47-2731220 · La Crosse, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Robson Liza & James Fdn Agency 1045003092 of La Crosse, WI (EIN 47-2731220) reported 10 grants paid totaling $68,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,000

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$12,000
20211$12,000
20221$12,000
20234$21,000
20241$1,000
20252$10,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Robson Liza & James Fdn Agency 1045003092, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Croix Lutheran AcademyUWest Saint Paul, MN4$46,0002023
Landmark College 22-2586208BPutney, VT2$10,0002025
360 Communities 41-0987708BBurnsville, MN2$8,0002025
Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Upper Midwest 41-1313107BMinneapolis, MN1$3,0002023
Midwest Special Services 41-0746072BSt Paul, MN1$1,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robson Liza & James Fdn Agency 1045003092
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025360 Communities Burnsville, MNB$5,000paidFOOD SHELF AND COMMUNITY202621179349100747
2025Landmark College Putney, VTB$5,000paidEDUCATION202621179349100747
2024Midwest Special Services St Paul, MNB$1,000paidHUMANITARIAN202521199349101902
2023St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul, MNU$10,000paidEXPANSION OF THE MUSIC202401279349101830
2023Landmark College Putney, VTB$5,000paidEDUCATION202401279349101830
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Upper Midwest Minneapolis, MNB$3,000paidHUMANITARIAN202401279349101830
2023360 Communities Burnsville, MNB$3,000paidFOOD SHELF AND COMMUNITY202401279349101830
2022St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul, MNU$12,000paidEXPANSION OF THE MUSIC202301159349101120
2021St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul, MNU$12,000paidEXPANSION OF THE MUSIC202201249349101030
2020St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul, MNU$12,000paidEXPANSION OF THE MUSIC202131239349100713

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621179349100747
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521199349101902
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401279349101830
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301159349101120
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201249349101030
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131239349100713

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472731220.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.