funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Mostly Z Charitable Foundation Trust

EIN 47-2798278 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Mostly Z Charitable Foundation Trust of New York, NY (EIN 47-2798278) reported 14 grants paid totaling $101,433 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,433

14 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,500
20191$6,580
20201$6,301
20211$9,982
20223$15,195
20232$17,375
20244$19,500
20251$22,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mostly Z Charitable Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Irt Theater 11-2831694BNew York, NY7$84,7382025
New Jersey TitansUMiddletown, NJ1$4,5002018
Misfit Theater CoUManalpan, NJ1$3,1952022
The Blue Card Inc 13-1623910BNew York, NY1$3,0002023
Leukemia & Lynphoma SocietyURye Brook, NY1$2,2002024
Semper Fi & America's FundUOceanside, CA1$2,0002022
Misfits Theatre Co 88-2140215CManalapan, NJ1$1,0002024
Cystic Fibrosis 13-1930701CBethesda, MD1$8002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mostly Z Charitable Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Irt Theater New York, NYB$22,000paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202610519349100206
2024Irt Theater New York, NYB$15,500paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202520709349100412
2024Leukemia & Lynphoma Society Rye Brook, NYU$2,200paidRESEARCH202520709349100412
2024Misfits Theatre Co Manalapan, NJC$1,000paidFOSTER PERFORMING ARTS202520709349100412
2024Cystic Fibrosis Bethesda, MDC$800paidRESEARCH & OUTREACH202520709349100412
2023Irt Theater New York, NYB$14,375paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202421179349101007
2023The Blue Card Inc New York, NYB$3,000paidHELPING HOLOCAUST SURVIVORS202421179349101007
2022Irt Theater New York, NYB$10,000paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202311219349103211
2022Misfit Theater Co Manalpan, NJU$3,195paidFOSTER THE PERFORMING ARTS IN NJ202311219349103211
2022Semper Fi & America's Fund Oceanside, CAU$2,000paidHONOR HEROS202311219349103211
2021Irt Theater New York, NYB$9,982paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202211159349102756
2020Irt Theater New York, NYB$6,301paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202130659349100103
2019Irt Theater New York, NYB$6,580paidHOME FOR ARTISTS AND THEIR WORKS202020379349100602
2018New Jersey Titans Middletown, NJU$4,500paidJUNIOR HOCKEY CLUB201930619349100003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610519349100206
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520709349100412
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421179349101007
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349103211
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211159349102756
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130659349100103
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020379349100602
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201930619349100003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472798278.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.