Grants paid by United for Clean Power
EIN 47-2886317 · Bowie, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE C01
United for Clean Power of Bowie, MD (EIN 47-2886317) reported 6 grants paid totaling $492,651 to 6 recipients in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$492,651
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $235,801 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $256,850 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from United for Clean Power, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pa Fulcrum Pac 99-2999442 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $190,000 | 2024 |
| Right Direction 87-2494075 | A | Bowie, MD | 1 | $135,801 | 2023 |
| Here Comes the Sun 99-4637951 | A | North Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $56,850 | 2024 |
| Georgia Blue Pac 87-2539397 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Georgia Senate Maj Defense 85-4394754 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| People Who Love America Pac 87-2066060 | A | Bowie, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pa Fulcrum Pac Washington, DC | A | $190,000 | paid | General Support | 202543219349308419 |
| 2024 | Here Comes the Sun North Las Vegas, NV | A | $56,850 | paid | General Support | 202543219349308419 |
| 2024 | People Who Love America Pac Bowie, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202543219349308419 |
| 2023 | Right Direction Bowie, MD | A | $135,801 | paid | General Support | 202433199349300128 |
| 2023 | Georgia Senate Maj Defense Atlanta, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | General Support | 202433199349300128 |
| 2023 | Georgia Blue Pac Atlanta, GA | A | $50,000 | paid | General Support | 202433199349300128 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349308419 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349300128 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472886317.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.