funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Good Shepherd of Darien Foundation

EIN 47-2997882 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Good Shepherd of Darien Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 47-2997882) reported 19 grants paid totaling $181,750 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$181,750

19 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$40,000
20203$22,000
20214$32,000
20222$20,000
20233$39,000
20244$28,750

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Good Shepherd of Darien Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
William & Mary Business School Foundation 23-7079011BWilliamsburg, VA5$60,0002024
A Second Chance for Ziva Inc 82-0591775BChatham, NJ3$35,0002023
Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinsons Research 13-4141945BNew York, NY4$31,2502024
Grace Episcopal Church 22-1487573BMadison, NJ3$30,0002024
A Second Chance for Ziva IncUDarien, CT1$20,0002018
Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer CenterUHagerstown, MD2$4,0002021
Kuemper Catholic School Foundation Inc 42-1257355BCarroll, IA1$1,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Good Shepherd of Darien Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024William & Mary Business School Foundation Williamsburg, VAB$16,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502899349100625
2024Grace Episcopal Church Madison, NJB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502899349100625
2024Kuemper Catholic School Foundation Inc Carroll, IAB$1,500paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502899349100625
2024Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinsons Research New York, NYB$1,250paidGeneral & Unrestricted202502899349100625
2023A Second Chance for Ziva Inc Chatham, NJB$15,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202422429349101157
2023William & Mary Business School Foundation Williamsburg, VAB$14,000paidCapital Fund202422429349101157
2023Grace Episcopal Church Madison, NJB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202422429349101157
2022William & Mary Business School Foundation Williamsburg, VAB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202321159349101282
2022Grace Episcopal Church Madison, NJB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202321159349101282
2021Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinsons Research New York, NYB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202222169349101552
2021A Second Chance for Ziva Inc Chatham, NJB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202222169349101552
2021William & Mary Business School Foundation Williamsburg, VAB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202222169349101552
2021Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center Hagerstown, MDU$2,000paidPedaling Sunshine, Cycle for Survival 2021202222169349101552
2020A Second Chance for Ziva Inc Chatham, NJB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202113189349100466
2020Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinsons Research New York, NYB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted202113189349100466
2020Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center Hagerstown, MDU$2,000paidCharitable Event202113189349100466
2018A Second Chance for Ziva Inc Darien, CTU$20,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201931649349100508
2018Michael J Fox Foundation for Parkinsons Research New York, NYB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201931649349100508
2018William and Mary Business School Foundation Williamsburg, VAB$10,000paidGeneral & Unrestricted201931649349100508

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502899349100625
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422429349101157
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321159349101282
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222169349101552
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113189349100466
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931649349100508

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/472997882.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.