Grants paid by The Litania Foundation
EIN 47-3056906 · Mahomet, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Litania Foundation of Mahomet, IL (EIN 47-3056906) reported 13 grants paid totaling $230,452 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,452
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $4,800 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $4,800 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $4,800 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $108,802 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $32,180 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $75,070 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Litania Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Convoy of Hope 68-0051386 | B | Springfield, MO | 1 | $100,000 | 2021 |
| Vineyard USA 76-0683925 | C | Stafford, TX | 1 | $60,070 | 2025 |
| Logan Street Baptist Church 37-0748213 | D | Mount Vernon, IL | 1 | $32,180 | 2024 |
| Antioch Community Church 45-2565358 | B | Chandler, AZ | 4 | $19,202 | 2021 |
| Focus | U | Golden, CO | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Hope Family Resource Center | U | Charles City, IA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Illini Land Fellowship of Christian Athletes | U | Champaign, IL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Sports Outreach International 26-3754540 | B | Rockaway Beach, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Antioch Community Church 46-2593438 | C | Waco, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Together for Good 76-0574602 | C | Woodway, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vineyard USA Stafford, TX | C | $60,070 | paid | TO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | 202611279349103311 |
| 2025 | Hope Family Resource Center Charles City, IA | U | $3,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | 202611279349103311 |
| 2025 | Sports Outreach International Rockaway Beach, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | 202611279349103311 |
| 2025 | Antioch Community Church Waco, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | 202611279349103311 |
| 2025 | Together for Good Woodway, TX | C | $3,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | 202611279349103311 |
| 2025 | Illini Land Fellowship of Christian Athletes Champaign, IL | U | $3,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE PURPOSE OF THE NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION. | 202611279349103311 |
| 2024 | Logan Street Baptist Church Mount Vernon, IL | D | $32,180 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202521259349101792 |
| 2021 | Convoy of Hope Springfield, MO | B | $100,000 | paid | CONVOY OF HOPE SUPPORT | 202231199349100223 |
| 2021 | Antioch Community Church Chandler, AZ | B | $4,802 | paid | ANTIOCH STAFF SUPPORT | 202231199349100223 |
| 2021 | Focus Golden, CO | U | $4,000 | paid | FOCUS SUPPORT | 202231199349100223 |
| 2020 | Antioch Community Church Chandler, AZ | B | $4,800 | paid | ANTIOCH STAFF SUPPORT | 202100539349100700 |
| 2019 | Antioch Community Church Chandler, AZ | B | $4,800 | paid | ANTIOCH STAFF SUPPORT | 202020299349100607 |
| 2018 | Antioch Community Church Chandler, AZ | B | $4,800 | paid | ANTIOCH STAFF SUPPORT | 201910469349100526 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611279349103311 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521259349101792 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231199349100223 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100539349100700 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202020299349100607 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910469349100526 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473056906.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.