funder-graph

FundersID

Grants paid by Food for Our Children Inc

EIN 47-3061449 · Sandpoint, ID · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K30

Food for Our Children Inc of Sandpoint, ID (EIN 47-3061449) reported 6 grants paid totaling $547,532 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$547,532

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$185,471
20242$136,869
20252$225,192

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Food for Our Children Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bonner Community Food Bank 82-0385747CSandpoint, ID3$360,6692025
Lake Pend Oreille School DistrictUPonderay, ID2$120,8632025
Lake Pend Oreille School DistUPonderay, ID1$66,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Food for Our Children Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bonner Community Food Bank Sandpoint, IDC$135,864paid202502759349300745
2025Lake Pend Oreille School District Ponderay, IDU$89,328paid202502759349300745
2024Bonner Community Food Bank Sandpoint, IDC$105,334paid202402889349300640
2024Lake Pend Oreille School District Ponderay, IDU$31,535paid202402889349300640
2023Bonner Community Food Bank Sandpoint, IDC$119,471paid202303119349304255
2023Lake Pend Oreille School Dist Ponderay, IDU$66,000paid202303119349304255

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202502759349300745
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202402889349300640
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303119349304255

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473061449.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.