Grants paid by Ice Miller Foundation Inc
EIN 47-3064379 · IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ice Miller Foundation Inc of IN (EIN 47-3064379) reported 6 grants paid totaling $60,990 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$60,990
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $36,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $5,700 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $19,290 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ice Miller Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keep Indianapolis Beautiful 31-1005792 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $21,000 | 2022 |
| Lifecare Alliance 31-4379494 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Marian University 35-0868175 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $14,340 | 2024 |
| Rise Against Hunger | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $5,700 | 2023 |
| Loaves & Fishes | U | Naperville, IL | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Joseph Maley Foundation 26-3153750 | B | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $1,950 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Marian University Indianapolis, IN | B | $14,340 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS AND PROGRAMMING. | 202541329349101309 |
| 2024 | Loaves & Fishes Naperville, IL | U | $3,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS AND PROGRAMMING. | 202541329349101309 |
| 2024 | Joseph Maley Foundation Indianapolis, IN | B | $1,950 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS AND PROGRAMMING. | 202541329349101309 |
| 2023 | Rise Against Hunger Indianapolis, IN | U | $5,700 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS AND PROGRAMMING. | 202403129349100720 |
| 2022 | Keep Indianapolis Beautiful Indianapolis, IN | B | $21,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS AND PROGRAMMING. | 202313179349103161 |
| 2022 | Lifecare Alliance Columbus, OH | B | $15,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT GENERAL OPERATIONS AND PROGRAMMING. | 202313179349103161 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349101309 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403129349100720 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349103161 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473064379.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.