Grants paid by David and Rebecca Mccubbin Family Foundation
EIN 47-3093734 · OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV
David and Rebecca Mccubbin Family Foundation of OK (EIN 47-3093734) reported 7 grants paid totaling $35,900 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$35,900
7 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $35,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from David and Rebecca Mccubbin Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington & Lee University | U | Lexington, VA | 1 | $22,500 | 2018 |
| Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center 73-1334271 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Casady School 73-0587209 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| All Souls Church | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Teen Recovery Solutions 73-1596226 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,250 | 2018 |
| Redbud Classic | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Stratford Hall 54-0536105 | B | Stratford, VA | 1 | $150 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Washington & Lee University Lexington, VA | U | $22,500 | paid | SUPPORT THE CENTER FOR GLOBAL LEARNING | 201941359349101529 |
| 2018 | Oklahoma Contemporary Arts Center Oklahoma City, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | ALLOW ORGANIZATION TO KEEP COMTEMPORARY ART EXHIBITS FREE AND OPEN TO THE PUBLIC AND BUILD NEW BUILDING TO EXPAND PROGRAMS | 201941359349101529 |
| 2018 | Casady School Oklahoma City, OK | C | $3,500 | paid | DEVELOP EXCELLENCE, CONFIDENCE, AND INTEGRITY IN STUDENTS AND PREPARE THEM WITH SKILLS AND KNOWLEDGE THAT WILL SERVE AS THE FOUNDATION OF FOR THEIR SUCCESS. | 201941359349101529 |
| 2018 | All Souls Church Oklahoma City, OK | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES OF THE CHURCH | 201941359349101529 |
| 2018 | Teen Recovery Solutions Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,250 | paid | RECLAIMING TEENS FROM SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND ADDICTION BY PROVIDING SOBER HIGH SCHOOL AND RECOVERY SUPPORT. | 201941359349101529 |
| 2018 | Redbud Classic Oklahoma City, OK | U | $500 | paid | SUPPORT 2018 BENEFICIARY - WHIZ KIDS OKLAHOMA TO IMPROVE WELL-BEING OF INNER-CITY YOUTH THROUGH ACADEMIC TUTORING AND MENTORING. | 201941359349101529 |
| 2018 | Stratford Hall Stratford, VA | B | $150 | paid | PRESERVE THE LEGACY OF THE LEE FAMILY, THEIR COMMUNITY, INSPIRE APPRECIATION OF AMERICA'S PAST AND ENCOURAGE CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. | 201941359349101529 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941359349101529 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473093734.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.