funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by S&b World Foundation Inc

EIN 47-3367808 · Ft Lauderdale, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

S&b World Foundation Inc of Ft Lauderdale, FL (EIN 47-3367808) reported 16 grants paid totaling $385,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$385,500

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$43,000
20202$30,000
20212$60,000
20223$50,500
20233$63,000
20242$69,000
20252$70,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from S&b World Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Center for Studies On Secular Democracy 46-1081724BCentennial, CO7$252,0002025
World Cultural Heritage Voices 61-1655650CLittleton, CO7$128,0002025
Syracuse University Press 15-0532081DSyracuse, NY1$5,0002023
Florida Turkish American Association 59-2474739BFort Lauderdale, FL1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by S&b World Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$48,000paidGENERAL202621339349102387
2025World Cultural Heritage Voices Centennial, COB$22,000paidGENERAL202621339349102387
2024Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$49,000paidGENERAL202531339349103673
2024World Cultural Heritage Voices Littleton, COC$20,000paidGENERAL202531339349103673
2023Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$38,000paidGENERAL202421939349100422
2023World Cultural Heritage Voices Littleton, COC$20,000paidGENERAL202421939349100422
2023Syracuse University Press Syracuse, NYD$5,000paidGENERALGENERAL202421939349100422
2022Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$30,000paidGENERAL202331939349100203
2022World Cultural Heritage Voices Littleton, COC$20,000paidGENERAL202331939349100203
2022Florida Turkish American Association Fort Lauderdale, FLB$500paidGENERAL202331939349100203
2021Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$40,000paidGENERAL202201259349101720
2021World Cultural Heritage Voices Littleton, COC$20,000paidGENERAL202201259349101720
2020World Cultural Heritage Voices Littleton, COC$15,000paidGENERAL202131279349100028
2020Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$15,000paidGENERAL202131279349100028
2018Center for Studies On Secular Democracy Centennial, COB$32,000paidGENERAL201920639349100002
2018World Cultural Heritage Voices Littleton, COC$11,000paidGENERAL201920639349100002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621339349102387
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531339349103673
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202421939349100422
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331939349100203
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201259349101720
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131279349100028
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201920639349100002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473367808.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.