funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by David and Cathy Hart Family Foundation

EIN 47-3385039 · Stanton, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

David and Cathy Hart Family Foundation of Stanton, IA (EIN 47-3385039) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,800

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,000
20191$1,000
20253$1,800

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from David and Cathy Hart Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mamreland Lutheran Church 42-0752680CStanton, IA2$2,0002019
Stanton Community Foundation 84-4775369BStanton, IA1$1,0002025
Stanton Friends Group 27-0941012CStanton, IA1$5002025
Evangelical Covenant ChurchUStanton, IA1$3002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by David and Cathy Hart Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Stanton Community Foundation Stanton, IAB$1,000paidCOMMUNITY PROJECT202641409349101204
2025Stanton Friends Group Stanton, IAC$500paidSUMMER PROGRAM202641409349101204
2025Evangelical Covenant Church Stanton, IAU$300paidSUMMER BIBLE SCHOOL202641409349101204
2019Mamreland Lutheran Church Stanton, IAC$1,000paidGRANT202100229349100705
2018Mamreland Lutheran Church Stanton, IAC$1,000paidGRANT202040379349100409

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641409349101204
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202100229349100705
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1202040379349100409

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473385039.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.