funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Avery Les and Ruth Charitable Trust

EIN 47-3403398 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Avery Les and Ruth Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 47-3403398) reported 48 grants paid totaling $1,767,411 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,767,411

48 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$220,142
20196$215,000
20206$211,000
20216$209,000
20226$248,272
20236$225,000
20246$211,000
20256$227,997

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Avery Les and Ruth Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lutheran Church Mo SynodUSt Louis, MO8$448,3032025
Lutheran Church Mo World ReliefUSt Louis, MO8$439,7042025
Washington Pub Lib Dev FdUWashington, MO8$263,8222025
Concordia Seminary 43-0655869CSaint Louis, MO8$219,8522025
Concordia Theological Seminary 37-0673478BFort Wayne, IN8$219,8492025
Immanuel Lutheran ChurchUWashington, MO8$175,8812025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Avery Les and Ruth Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$57,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103199
2025Lutheran Church Mo World Relief Saint Louis, MOU$57,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103199
2025Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$34,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103199
2025Concordia Seminary St Louis, MOC$28,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103199
2025Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$28,497paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103199
2025Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$22,800paidGENERAL OPERATING202641249349103199
2024Lutheran Church Mo World Relief Saint Louis, MOU$52,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103916
2024Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$52,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103916
2024Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$31,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103916
2024Concordia Seminary St Louis, MOC$26,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103916
2024Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$26,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103916
2024Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$21,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202511269349103916
2023Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$56,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101266
2023Lutheran Church Mo World Relief St Louis, MOU$56,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101266
2023Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$33,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101266
2023Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$28,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101266
2023Concordia Seminary Saint Louis, MOC$28,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101266
2023Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$22,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101266
2022Lutheran Church Mo World Relief St Louis, MOU$62,068paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102531
2022Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$62,068paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102531
2022Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$37,241paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102531
2022Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$31,034paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102531
2022Concordia Seminary Saint Louis, MOC$31,034paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102531
2022Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$24,827paidGENERAL OPERATING202311299349102531
2021Lutheran Church Mo World Relief St Louis, MOU$52,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103288
2021Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$52,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103288
2021Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$31,350paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103288
2021Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$26,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103288
2021Concordia Seminary Saint Louis, MOC$26,125paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103288
2021Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$20,900paidGENERAL OPERATING202231319349103288
2020Lutheran Church Mo World Relief St Louis, MOU$52,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101928
2020Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$52,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101928
2020Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$31,650paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101928
2020Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$26,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101928
2020Concordia Seminary Saint Louis, MOC$26,375paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101928
2020Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$21,100paidGENERAL OPERATING202131259349101928
2019Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$53,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100166
2019Lutheran Church Mo World Relief St Louis, MOU$53,750paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100166
2019Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$32,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100166
2019Concordia Seminary Saint Louis, MOC$26,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100166
2019Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$26,875paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100166
2019Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$21,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349100166
2018Lutheran Church Mo Synod St Louis, MOU$61,485paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101693
2018Lutheran Church Mo World Relief St Louis, MOU$52,886paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101693
2018Washington Pub Lib Dev Fd Washington, MOU$31,731paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101693
2018Concordia Seminary Saint Louis, MOC$26,443paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101693
2018Concordia Theological Seminary Fort Wayne, INB$26,443paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101693
2018Immanuel Lutheran Church Washington, MOU$21,154paidGENERAL OPERATING201931239349101693

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349103199
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511269349103916
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101266
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311299349102531
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349103288
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131259349101928
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349100166
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931239349101693

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473403398.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.