Grants paid by Celebrity Adventures Inc
EIN 47-3454437 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Celebrity Adventures Inc of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 47-3454437) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,795,539 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,795,539
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $199,400 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $1,197,142 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $398,997 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Celebrity Adventures Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Sober Living 85-3680658 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $1,230,700 | 2024 |
| Texoma Health Foundation 75-1842956 | A | Denison, TX | 2 | $174,700 | 2023 |
| Celebrity Fight Night Foundation 86-0903119 | A | Schaumburg, IL | 1 | $152,142 | 2023 |
| David Foster Foundation 81-0581479 | A | Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee 62-1471789 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| St Catherine University 41-0695509 | A | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Society of St Vincent de Paul 86-0096789 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $17,997 | 2024 |
| Old Friends Senior Dogs Inc 45-5084188 | A | Mount Juliet, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame 04-6128892 | A | Springfield, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Pet Community Center 45-1524886 | A | Nashville, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| The Chris Tucker Foundation 56-2431980 | A | Stockbridge, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grace Sober Living Phoenix, AZ | A | $381,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE OPERATIONS OF THE REHAB HOMES | 202503169349308545 |
| 2024 | Society of St Vincent de Paul Phoenix, AZ | A | $17,997 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503169349308545 |
| 2023 | Grace Sober Living Phoenix, AZ | A | $800,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE OPERATIONS OF THE REHAB HOMES | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | Celebrity Fight Night Foundation Schaumburg, IL | A | $152,142 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | David Foster Foundation Gilbert, AZ | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee Nashville, TN | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | St Catherine University Saint Paul, MN | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | Texoma Health Foundation Denison, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | REBA MCENTIRE FUND | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | Old Friends Senior Dogs Inc Mount Juliet, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | The Chris Tucker Foundation Stockbridge, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | Pet Community Center Nashville, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2023 | Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Springfield, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202433209349309318 |
| 2022 | Texoma Health Foundation Denison, TX | A | $149,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR PROVIDING MENTAL AND MEDICAL CARE TO THEIR COMMUNITY | 202333189349313028 |
| 2022 | Grace Sober Living Phoenix, AZ | A | $49,700 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THE OPERATIONS OF THE REHAB HOMES | 202333189349313028 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349308545 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349309318 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349313028 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473454437.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.