Grants paid by March Family Foundation
EIN 47-3485307 · Overland Park, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
March Family Foundation of Overland Park, KS (EIN 47-3485307) reported 55 grants paid totaling $544,500 to 22 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$544,500
55 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $50,000 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $82,450 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $82,550 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $85,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $81,500 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $80,250 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $82,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from March Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Education Foundation 74-2852449 | B | Kansas City, KS | 7 | $310,250 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities | U | Kansas City, MO | 6 | $58,750 | 2025 |
| Harvesters | U | Topeka, KS | 4 | $38,250 | 2023 |
| Rockhurst High School 44-0662501 | B | Kansas City, MO | 3 | $26,750 | 2022 |
| Queen of the Holy Rosary Church 48-0554330 | B | Overland Park, KS | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Nativity House Kc 46-1987632 | C | Kansas City, KS | 3 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Community Housing of Wyandotte Co 46-5089217 | D | Kansas City, KS | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Chwc Inc | U | Kansas City, KS | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Gabriel Project Kc | U | Kansas City, KS | 3 | $8,250 | 2025 |
| Project Rachelproject Joseph | U | Kansas City, KS | 3 | $8,250 | 2025 |
| St Vincent Depaul Society | U | Seattle, WA | 4 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Olathe Wyandotte Pregnancy Clinic | U | Olathe, KS | 2 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Kc Pregnancy Clinic | U | Kansas City, KS | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Thomas More 59-3151173 | C | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $3,750 | 2020 |
| Als-Mid America Chapter 48-1021611 | D | Mission, KS | 1 | $3,750 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army 58-0660607 | C | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Johnson County Human Services | U | Olathe, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Harvestors Community Food Network | U | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Catholic Charities of Ne Ks | U | Overland Park, KS | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Morning Glory Ministries | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Svdp | U | Kansas City, MO | 2 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Hayden High School 48-0608886 | B | Topeka, KS | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $45,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Catholic Charities Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Chwc Inc Kansas City, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Queen of the Holy Rosary Church Overland Park, KS | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Kc Pregnancy Clinic Kansas City, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Olathe Wyandotte Pregnancy Clinic Olathe, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Project Rachelproject Joseph Kansas City, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Nativity House Kc Kansas City, KS | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Gabriel Project Kc Kansas City, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | St Vincent Depaul Society Seattle, WA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2025 | Morning Glory Ministries Kansas City, MO | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202620909349100007 |
| 2024 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $45,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Queen of the Holy Rosary Church Overland Park, KS | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Nativity House Kc Kansas City, KS | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Chwc Inc Kansas City, KS | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Gabriel Project Kc Kansas City, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Olathe Wyandotte Pregnancy Clinic Olathe, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Project Rachelproject Joseph Kansas City, KS | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | St Vincent Depaul Society Seattle, WA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2024 | Morning Glory Ministries Kansas City, MO | U | $1,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202510999349100111 |
| 2023 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $45,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | Harvesters Topeka, KS | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | Nativity House Kc Kansas City, KS | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | Queen of the Holy Rosary Church Overland Park, KS | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | Project Rachelproject Joseph Kansas City, KS | U | $3,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | Gabriel Project Kc Kansas City, KS | U | $3,250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2023 | St Vincent Depaul Society Seattle, WA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202411169349101441 |
| 2022 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $45,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202341309349101469 |
| 2022 | Rockhurst High School Kansas City, MO | B | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202341309349101469 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Kansas City, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341309349101469 |
| 2022 | Harvesters Topeka, KS | U | $8,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341309349101469 |
| 2022 | St Vincent Depaul Society Seattle, WA | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202341309349101469 |
| 2021 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $53,550 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202221309349101842 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Kansas City, MO | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221309349101842 |
| 2021 | Harvesters Topeka, KS | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221309349101842 |
| 2021 | Svdp Kansas City, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202221309349101842 |
| 2020 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $46,700 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Harvesters Topeka, KS | U | $8,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Community Housing of Wyandotte Co Kansas City, KS | D | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Queen of the Holy Rosary Church Overland Park, KS | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Als-Mid America Chapter Mission, KS | D | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Kansas City, MO | U | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Rockhurst High School Kansas City, MO | B | $3,750 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | St Thomas More Kansas City, MO | C | $3,750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Svdp Kansas City, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2020 | Hayden High School Topeka, KS | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202120999349100722 |
| 2018 | Catholic Education Foundation Kansas City, KS | B | $30,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201911269349100236 |
| 2018 | Community Housing of Wyandotte Co Kansas City, KS | D | $5,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201911269349100236 |
| 2018 | Harvestors Community Food Network Kansas City, MO | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201911269349100236 |
| 2018 | Rockhurst High School Kansas City, MO | B | $3,000 | paid | CONTRIBUTION TO GENERAL FUND | 201911269349100236 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201911269349100236 |
| 2018 | Johnson County Human Services Olathe, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS DONATION | 201911269349100236 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities of Ne Ks Overland Park, KS | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201911269349100236 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620909349100007 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510999349100111 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411169349101441 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349101469 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221309349101842 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120999349100722 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911269349100236 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473485307.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.