funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Get Human Inc

EIN 47-3494074 · Menlo Park, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE W12

Get Human Inc of Menlo Park, CA (EIN 47-3494074) reported 7 grants paid totaling $41,383 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$41,383

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$6,520
20201$10,528
20222$7,115
20231$3,154
20241$2,698
20251$11,368

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Get Human Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Palo Alto Va Health Care SystemUPalo Alto, CA4$22,8352025
Va Palo Alto Health Care SystemUPalo Alto, CA2$17,0482020
The FieldorgUNew York, NY1$1,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Get Human Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Palo Alto Va Health Care System Palo Alto, CAU$11,368paidGENERAL PURPOSE202640549349100724
2024Palo Alto Va Health Care System Palo Alto, CAU$2,698paidGENERAL PURPOSE202520569349100922
2023Palo Alto Va Health Care System Palo Alto, CAU$3,154paidGENERAL PURPOSE202440529349100629
2022Palo Alto Va Health Care System Palo Alto, CAU$5,615paidGENERAL PURPOSE202333149349102583
2022The Fieldorg New York, NYU$1,500paidGENERAL PURPOSE202333149349102583
2020Va Palo Alto Health Care System Palo Alto, CAU$10,528paidGENERAL PURPOSE202123129349101582
2019Va Palo Alto Health Care System Palo Alto, CAU$6,520paidGENERAL PURPOSE202001339349101650

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640549349100724
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520569349100922
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202440529349100629
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333149349102583
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123129349101582
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001339349101650

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/473494074.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.